Horse Data

Ted Veale b g 2007 Revoque - Rose Tanner

Trainer: A.J.Martin
Owner: John Breslin


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
03/12/17 Fairyhouse S 16f HcpHdl 10 E. O'Connell 10-7 Bar One Racing H'cap H'dle (Grade A)
05/11/17 Naas S 12f F 6 F.M. Berry 9-5 Finale Stakes (Listed) €900
08/10/17 Navan S 16f Hcp 3 D.W. O'Connor 9-6 Irish Cesarewitch €10000
15/09/17 Listowel H 12f Hcp 1 O.J. Orr 9-7 Guinness H'cap €33000
29/08/17 Ballinrobe YS 17f Ch 2 R. Walsh 11-2 Hollymount Nursing Home S'chase €4000
10/08/17 Sligo G 16f Hdl 1 R. Walsh 11-2 SF Engineering Consulting H'dle €8125
04/08/17 Galway S 14f F 2 O.J. Orr 9-0 Budweiser Race €4000
28/07/16 Galway GY 16f HcpHdl 10 S.A. Shortall 11-4 Guinness Galway H'dle H'cap (Grade A)
25/07/16 Galway Y 16f Hcp 2 S. Clements 11-4 Connacht Hotel (QR) H'cap €16000
29/04/16 Punchestown Y 16f Hdl 6 D.F. O'Regan 11-12 BETDAQ Punchestown Champion H'dle (Grade 1) €4000
27/04/16 Punchestown GY 20f HcpCh u D.F. O'Regan 10-13 Guinness H'cap S'chase (Grade A)
29/03/16 Fairyhouse Y 16f HcpHdl 8 D. Meyler 11-5 Farmhouse Foods H'cap H'dle (Grade B)
22/10/15 Thurles GF 22f Hdl 3 S.A. Shortall 10-9 Premier County H'dle €1400
11/10/15 Curragh G 16f Hcp 9 D. Meyler 9-5 Tote Cesarewitch
19/09/15 Listowel YS 14f F 1 K.J. Quigley 10-7 Lis.Races Supp.Club Slan Abhaile(QR)Race €13200
23/08/15 Curragh S 16f Hcp 3 W.J. Lee 9-7 Killashee H'cap €1320
30/07/15 Galway G 16f HcpHdl 3 S.A. Shortall 10-7 Guinness Galway H'dle H'cap (Grade A) €30000
27/07/15 Galway Y 16f Hcp 3 S. Clements 11-7 Connacht Hotel (QR) H'cap €8000
11/05/15 Killarney Y 20f Hdl 2 R. Walsh 11-0 Laurels Pub & Restaurant H'dle €3060
30/04/15 Punchestown Y 16f NovCh 3 P. Carberry 11-10 Ryanair Novice S'chase (Grade 1) €11500
09/04/15 Aintree GS 16f Ch 9 Paul Carberry 11-0 THE BETFRED RED RUM HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) (Grade 3)
13/03/15 Cheltenham S 16f Ch 7 Bryan J. Cooper 11-3 THE A.P. McCOY GRAND ANNUAL HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE(for The Johnny Henderson Challenge Cup) (CLASS 1) (Grade 3)
18/01/15 Leopardstown S 16f HcpHdl 3 S. Clements 11-5 BoyleSports H'dle (Grade B) €10000
26/12/14 Leopardstown S 17f NovCh 2 A.P. Heskin 11-12 Racing Post Novice S'chase (Grade 1) €12750
12/10/14 Curragh Y 16f Hcp 12 W.M. Lordan 9-2 Irish Cesarewitch
29/09/14 Roscommon G 16f NovCh 1 B.J. Geraghty 11-1 At The Races EBF Kilbegnet Novice Schase (Grade 3) €24750
20/09/14 Listowel G 14f 3 M. O'Sullivan 10-7 Lis.Races Supp.Club Slan Abhaile(QR)Race €2000
23/08/14 York G 14f Hcp 14 Sean Corby 8-10 THE BETFRED EBOR (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
03/08/14 Galway YS 17f BegCh 1 B.J. Geraghty 11-12 At The Races Beginners S'chase €9800
15/07/14 Killarney G 17f HcpCh 8 B.J. Geraghty 11-10 Bourn Vincent Memorial H'cap S'chase (Grade C)
01/05/14 Punchestown Y 16f NovCh 7 P. Carberry 11-10 Ryanair Novice S'chase (Grade 1)
05/04/14 Aintree G 16f Ch 6 Barry Geraghty 11-4 THE DOOM BAR MAGHULL NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) (Grade 1)
11/03/14 Cheltenham GS 16f Ch s Davy Russell 11-4 THE RACING POST ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) (Grade 1)
26/01/14 Leopardstown H 17f NovCh 4 P. Carberry 11-12 Frank Ward Solicitors Arkle Nov. S'chase (Grade 1) €3200
26/12/13 Leopardstown Y 17f NovCh 5 R.M. Power 11-12 Racing Post Novice S'chase (Grade 1)
17/11/13 Cheltenham G 16f Ch 3 Barry Geraghty 11-2 THE RACING POST ARKLE TROPHY TRIAL NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE(CLASS 1) (Registered as The November Novices' Steeple Chase) (
24/08/13 York S 14f Hcp 4 F. M. Berry 8-13 THE BETFRED EBOR (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
21/08/13 Bellewstown G 12f 1 S. Clements 11-3 irishmirror.ie (QR) Race €5950
01/08/13 Galway S 16f HcpHdl 8 B.J. Geraghty 11-3 Guinness Galway H'dle H'cap (Grade A)
06/07/13 Bellewstown GF 12f 1 S.J. Craig 10-12 Eva-Tec Ltd (QR) Race €5950
23/04/13 Punchestown S 16f NovHdl 2 P. Carberry 11-12 Herald Champion Novice H'dle (Grade 1) €16000
15/03/13 Cheltenham S 17f HcpHdl 1 Bryan J. Cooper 10-6 THE VINCENT O'BRIEN COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) (Grade 3)
26/01/13 Leopardstown H 16f HcpHdl 3 D.N. Russell 10-13 Boylesports.com H'dle (Grade B) €10000
11/11/12 Navan SH 16f NovHdl 2 R. Walsh 11-1 'For Auction' Novice H'dle (Grade 3) €5500
14/10/12 Limerick SH 21f NovHdl 9 B.J. Geraghty 11-2 Fergus O'Toole Memorial Novice H'dle (Grade 3)
19/09/12 Listowel H 16f MdnHdl 1 B.J. Geraghty 11-12 M.S.D. Animal Health M'dn H'dle €8400
21/08/12 Sligo H 10f Mdn 1 F.M. Berry 9-13 Sponsor A Race At Sligo 2013 M'dn €5600
01/08/12 Galway S 16f MdnHdl 3 R. Walsh 11-12 Tote Pick Six M'dn H'dle €1000
19/07/12 Killarney Y 11f Mdn 2 M.C. Hussey 9-7 Corcoran's Furniture & Carpets M'dn €1275
26/04/12 Punchestown H 16f NHF 4 K.E. Power 12-0 Kildare Post INH Flat Race €550
18/03/12 Limerick H 19f NHF 2 K.E. Power 12-0 Kevin Frost Memorial (P-A) INH Flat Race €1700
29/01/12 Leopardstown H 16f NHF 1 K.E. Power 11-12 Follow us on Facebook(P-A) INH Flat Race €5600
11/12/11 Punchestown H 16f NHF 2 K.E. Power 11-9 Valleymount GAA (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race €1360

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).