Horse Data

Dinkum Diamond b g 2008 Aussie Rules (USA) - Moving Diamonds (GB)

Trainer: Andrew Slattery
Owner: Eight Star Syndicate


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
24/09/17 Naas S 8f Hcp 9 D.P. McDonogh 9-1 Hospitality At Naas Racecourse H'cap
15/09/17 Listowel H 7f Hcp 8 D.P. McDonogh 9-3 Bank Of Ireland Hcap
12/09/17 Listowel H 7f Hcp 7 G.M. Ryan 9-7 Brandon Hotel H'cap
27/08/17 Curragh Y 8f Hcp 12 K.J. Leonard 8-5 Tote Irish Cambridgeshire
13/08/17 Curragh GF 8f Hcp 2 D.P. McDonogh 9-2 Gabriel Curran Memorial H'cap €3500
03/08/17 Galway S 8f Hcp 8 K.J. Leonard 9-4 Guinness Draught H'cap
18/07/17 Killarney G 8f F 3 K.J. Leonard 9-0 Celtic Steps The Show Rated Race €1700
01/07/17 Curragh GY 8f Hcp 6 K.J. Leonard 8-11 Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises H'cap €1000
20/06/17 Naas GF 7f F 6 K.J. Leonard 9-9 Panoramic Restaurant Rated Race
05/06/17 Gowran Park H 7f Hcp 2 K.J. Leonard 9-2 Kilkenny Senior Hurlers June 24th H'cap €5200
27/05/17 Curragh GY 6f Hcp 18 D.J. O'Keeffe 8-11 Hanlon Concrete H'cap
07/05/17 Leopardstown GF 7f Hcp 6 D.J. O'Keeffe 8-12 John R Fitzpatrick Agri Contractor H'cap
24/04/17 Navan G 5f Hcp 13 D.P. McDonogh 9-10 Slane H'cap
17/04/17 Cork Y 5f Hcp 8 P.J. Smullen 9-11 Cork Racecourse H'cap
11/04/17 Tipperary S 7f F 4 D.P. McDonogh 9-5 Racing Again At Tipp On April 20th Race €650
26/03/17 Naas SH 6f Hcp 7 R. Coakley 9-7 Naas Racecourse Launches 2017 Flat H'cap
05/11/16 Doncaster GF 7f Hcp 10 Oisin Murphy 9-3 THE BETFRED 'SUPPORTS JACK BERRY HOUSE' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
07/10/16 York G 8f Hcp 3 Hector Crouch 9-0 THE stanjames.com BET ON YOUR MOBILE STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
10/09/16 Doncaster G 8f Hcp 3 Oisin Murphy 9-9 THE NAPOLEONS CASINOS & RESTAURANTS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
18/08/16 York GF 8f Hcp 8 Oisin Murphy 9-3 THE CLIPPER LOGISTICS STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
30/07/16 Goodwood GF 6f Hcp 22 Hector Crouch 8-11 THE QATAR STEWARDS' CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
09/07/16 Newmarket GF 7f Hcp 7 Hector Crouch 8-12 THE bet365 BUNBURY CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
18/06/16 Ascot GS 6f Hcp 13 Hector Crouch 8-12 THE WOKINGHAM STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
28/05/16 Haydock park G 7f F 5 Harry Bentley 9-0 THE TIMEFORM JURY STAKES (CLASS 1)(Registered as The John of Gaunt Stakes) (Group 3)
07/05/16 Ascot GF 7f Hcp 4 Cathy Gannon 9-5 THE totescoop6 VICTORIA CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
14/04/16 Newmarket S 7f Hcp 12 Catherine Gannon 9-5 THE BEN BURGESS & CO HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
24/10/15 Doncaster GS 7f F 5 Cathy Gannon 8-11 THE JOIN RACING POST MEMBERS' CLUB CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
13/10/15 Leicester GS 7f Hcp 1 Cathy Gannon 9-3 THE WREAKE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
19/09/15 Ayr G 6f Hcp 15 Cathy Gannon 9-5 THE WILLIAM HILL AYR GOLD CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
29/08/15 Newmarket G 6f F 6 Cathy Gannon 9-1 THE STOBART CLUB AND SHOP HOPEFUL STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
01/08/15 Goodwood GF 6f Hcp 4 Harry Bentley 9-2 THE QATAR STEWARDS' CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
20/06/15 Ascot GF 6f Hcp 17 Edward Greatrex 8-11 THE WOKINGHAM STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
01/06/15 Windsor GF 6f F 3 Oisin Murphy 9-0 THE WEATHERBYS PRIVATE BANKING LEISURE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
03/05/15 Newmarket GF 6f Hcp 5 Ryan Moore 9-10 THE HAVANA GOLD HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
28/03/15 Doncaster G 6f F 5 Graham Lee 9-5 THE BETWAY CAMMIDGE TROPHY (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
20/09/14 Newbury GS 5f F 7 Oisin Murphy 9-1 THE DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
06/09/14 Haydock park G 6f F 9 B. A. Curtis 9-3 THE BETFRED SPRINT CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 1)
03/08/14 Chester GS 6f F 5 B. A. Curtis 9-4 THE MBNA QUEENSFERRY STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
05/07/14 Sandown park GF 5f F 3 David Probert 9-3 THE CORAL CHARGE (CLASS 1)(Registered as The Sprint Stakes) (Group 3)
14/06/14 Musselburgh S 5f Hcp 3 B. A. Curtis 9-10 THE WILLIAM HILL SCOTTISH SPRINT CUP (A HERITAGE HANDICAP)(CLASS 2)
31/05/14 Haydock park GS 5f F 6 Tom Queally 9-8 THE WINNING EXPRESS ACHILLES STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
03/05/14 Newmarket GF 5f F 7 David Probert 9-2 THE PEARL BLOODSTOCK PALACE HOUSE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
17/04/14 Newmarket G 6f F 4 Oisin Murphy 9-6 THE CONNAUGHT ACCESS FLOORING ABERNANT STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
29/03/14 Doncaster S 6f F 1 Oisin Murphy 9-5 THE WILLIAM HILL - BET ON THE MOVE CAMMIDGE TROPHY (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
09/11/13 Doncaster S 6f F 6 Cathy Gannon 9-3 THE BETFRED GOALS GALORE WENTWORTH STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
05/10/13 Ascot S 5f F 5 Cathy Gannon 8-12 THE MACQUARIE GROUP ROUS STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
23/08/13 York GS 5f F 16 Cathy Gannon 9-11 THE COOLMORE NUNTHORPE STAKES (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 1)
03/08/13 Goodwood G 6f Hcp 10 Cathy Gannon 9-3 THE ROBINS FARM RACING STEWARDS' CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
22/06/13 Ascot GF 6f Hcp 3 Cathy Gannon 9-2 THE WOKINGHAM STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
01/06/13 Epsom downs G 5f Hcp 3 Cathy Gannon 9-5 THE INVESTEC SPECIALIST BANK 'DASH' (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
16/05/13 York G 5f Hcp 11 Cathy Gannon 9-6 THE BETFRED MOBILE SPORTS STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
01/09/12 Beverley G 5f F 7 Cathy Gannon 9-0 THE BETFRED BEVERLEY BULLET SPRINT STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
14/08/12 Nottingham GF 5f F 1 Cathy Gannon 8-11 THE SIMPLY CARTONS LTD CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
20/07/12 Newmarket S 5f F 3 Dane O'Neill 8-9 THE poptelecom.co.uk ESSENTIAL BUSINESS TARIFF CONDITIONS STAKES(CLASS 3)
07/07/12 Sandown park GS 5f F 5 Dane O'Neill 9-3 THE CORAL CHARGE (CLASS 1)(Registered as The Sprint Stakes) (Group 3)
19/06/12 Ascot GS 5f F 20 Fergus Sweeney 9-4 THE KING'S STAND STAKES (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES & GLOBAL SPRINT CHALLENGE) (Group 1)
11/04/12 Nottingham GS 5f F 6 William Buick 9-10 THE BETFRED 'GOALS GALORE' CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
01/10/11 Ascot G 6f F 9 William Buick 9-0 THE JOHN GUEST BENGOUGH STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
17/09/11 Newbury G 5f F 3 William Buick 8-13 THE DUBAI INTERNATIONAL WORLD TROPHY (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
07/09/11 Doncaster G 5f F 2 Dane O'Neill 9-8 THE SCARBROUGH STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
27/08/11 Beverley GS 5f F 3 Dane O'Neill 8-12 THE totepool BEVERLEY BULLET SPRINT STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
15/07/11 Newmarket GF 5f F 1 William Buick 8-6 THE NGK SPARK PLUGS CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
11/06/11 Sandown park S 5f F 2 Dane O'Neill 9-2 THE totesport.com SCURRY STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
13/05/11 Newbury GF 6f F 3 Dane O'Neill 9-3 THE WHITMAN HOWARD INVESTMENT BANK CARNARVON STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
14/04/11 Newmarket GF 6f F 3 Dane O'Neill 8-7 THE CONNAUGHT ACCESS FLOORING ABERNANT STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
09/10/10 Ascot GS 5f F 4 Dane O'Neill 9-0 THE SODEXO PRESTIGE CORNWALLIS STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
10/09/10 Doncaster G 5f F 2 Dane O'Neill 9-0 THE POLYPIPE FLYING CHILDERS STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2)
20/08/10 York GF 5f F 7 Frankie McDonald 8-1 THE COOLMORE NUNTHORPE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 1)
17/06/10 Ascot GF 5f F 6 Dane O'Neill 9-1 THE NORFOLK STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2)
27/05/10 Sandown park GF 5f F 1 Dane O'Neill 9-0 THE #66 OF FREE BETS AT Bluesq.com NATIONAL STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
13/05/10 Salisbury GF 5f Mdn 1 Dane O'Neill 9-3 THE TurfTV MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 4)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).