Horse Data

Simenon b g 2007 Marju - Epistoliere

Trainer: W.P. Mullins
Owner: Wicklow Bloodstock(Ireland)Ltd


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
20/11/16 Punchestown S 16f Hdl 5 D.J. Mullins 11-10 StanJames.com Morgiana H'dle (Grade 1) €2550
29/08/16 Roscommon G 24f Hdl 4 R. Walsh 11-10 Budweiser Hurdle €925
20/08/16 Killarney Y 17f F 4 P.W. Mullins 11-7 ML Lynch Civil Engineering (Q.R.) Race €675
01/08/16 Cork Y 24f Hdl 1 R. Walsh 11-10 Joe Walsh Memorial H'dle €9687.5
08/07/16 Cork G 20f Hdl 1 R. Walsh 11-0 Family Day Out August 1st H'dle €13125
18/06/16 Ascot GS 21f F 15 Martin Harley 9-2 THE QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES (CLASS 2 CONDITIONS RACE)
17/10/15 Ascot GS 16f F 11 William Buick 9-7 THE QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS LONG DISTANCE CUP (CLASS 1) (Group 2)
04/10/15 Longchamp G 20f F 7 Frankie Dettori 9-2 QATAR PRIX DU CADRAN (Group 1)
11/09/15 Doncaster G 18f F 5 James Doyle 9-3 THE SOCIALITES E-CIGARETTES EXPERT DONCASTER CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
21/08/15 York GS 16f F 8 Pat Smullen 9-3 THE WEATHERBYS HAMILTON LONSDALE CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
30/07/15 Goodwood G 16f F 8 Frankie Dettori 9-8 THE QATAR GOODWOOD CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
18/06/15 Ascot GF 20f F 4 James Doyle 9-2 THE GOLD CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 1)
28/05/15 Sandown park GF 16f F 5 Ryan Moore 9-2 THE CANTOR FITZGERALD INVESTMENT TRUSTS HENRY II STAKES(CLASS 1) (Group 3)
12/07/14 Tipperary G 16f Hdl 1 P. Townend 11-0 Kevin McManus Bookmaker Grimes H'dle (Grade 3) €41250
19/06/14 Ascot GF 20f F 4 Frankie Dettori 9-2 THE GOLD CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 1)
30/04/14 Ascot S 16f F 6 Ryan Moore 9-2 THE LONGINES SAGARO STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
29/03/14 Meydan G 16f F 15 Pat Smullen 9-0 DUBAI GOLD CUP (Group 2)
01/03/14 Meydan G 14f F 5 Ryan Moore 9-2 NAD AL SHEBA TROPHY (Group 3)
08/12/13 Sha tin GF 12f F 5 Ryan Moore 9-0 THE LONGINES HONG KONG VASE (Group 1)
24/11/13 Tokyo F 12f F 13 Richard Hughes 9-0 JAPAN CUP (Grade 1)
05/11/13 Flemington G 16f F 4 Richard Hughes 8-6 EMIRATES MELBOURNE CUP (Group 1)
12/10/13 Caulfield G 12f F 3 Kerrin McEvoy 8-13 SPORTINGBET HERBERT POWER
23/08/13 York GS 16f F 2 Johnny Murtagh 9-3 THE WEATHERBYS HAMILTON INSURANCE LONSDALE CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
20/06/13 Ascot GF 20f F 2 Johnny Murtagh 9-2 THE GOLD CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 1)
08/05/13 Chester GF 18f Hcp 4 Johnny Murtagh 9-10 THE StanJames.com CHESTER CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
31/12/12 Punchestown H 20f Hdl 5 R. Walsh 11-12 Follow Punchestown On Facebook H'dle
17/11/12 Punchestown H 22f Hdl 4 P. Townend 11-4 Punchestown Annual Membership #95 H'dle €800
15/09/12 Curragh Y 14f 5 P.J. Smullen 9-11 Gain Horse Feeds Irish St. Leger (Group 1) €6000
25/08/12 York GS 16f F 5 Jamie Spencer 9-1 THE WEATHERBYS INSURANCE LONSDALE CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
02/08/12 Goodwood G 16f F 6 Ryan Moore 9-7 THE ARTEMIS GOODWOOD CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
23/06/12 Ascot GS 21f F 1 Ryan Moore 9-2 THE QUEEN ALEXANDRA STAKES (CLASS 2 CONDITIONS RACE)
19/06/12 Ascot GS 20f Hcp 1 Ryan Moore 9-10 THE ASCOT STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
25/05/12 Cork G 16f Hdl 1 R. Walsh 11-8 Friday Evening Racing H'dle €9800
24/04/12 Punchestown SH 16f NovHdl 3 P. Townend 11-12 Evening Herald Champion Novice H'dle (Grade 1) €8000
13/03/12 Cheltenham G 16f NovHdl 19 D.J. Casey 11-7 Novice Hurdle, Grade 1, 2m.0f.
05/02/12 Punchestown H 16f NovHdl 2 R. Walsh 11-1 Racing UK Moscow Flyer Novice H'dle (Grade 2) €7900
02/01/12 Cork H 16f MdnHdl 1 R. Walsh 11-12 McCarthy Insurance Group 60th M'dn H'dle €7350
03/12/11 Fairyhouse SH 18f MdnHdl 5 P. Townend 11-9 Fairyhouse Premier Jump Weekend Mdn Hdle (Div 2)
25/06/11 Newcastle GS 16f Hcp 14 Liam Keniry 9-1 THE JOHN SMITH'S NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE(HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
21/05/11 York G 14f F 5 Jimmy Fortune 9-0 THE STOWE FAMILY LAW LLP GRAND CUP (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
30/04/11 Goodwood GF 14f Hcp 3 David Probert 9-3 THE totescoop6 STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
06/11/10 Doncaster GS 12f Hcp 3 David Probert 8-5 THE totesport.com NOVEMBER HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
18/09/10 Newmarket G 18f Hcp 8 Liam Keniry 8-6 THE INVESTEC CESAREWITCH TRIAL STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
17/08/10 York G 12f F 6 Jimmy Fortune 8-12 THE sportingbet.com GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2)
08/07/10 Newmarket GF 13f F 4 Jimmy Fortune 9-0 THE BAHRAIN TROPHY (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
05/06/10 Doncaster GF 10f F 4 Liam Keniry 8-12 THE sportingbet.com CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 2)
19/05/10 Goodwood G 11f F 4 Liam Keniry 9-0 THE bluesquare.com COCKED HAT STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
23/04/10 Sandown park G 10f F 2 Liam Keniry 9-0 THE bet365 CLASSIC TRIAL (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
10/10/09 Ascot GS 8f F 3 L. P. Keniry 9-0 THE JAGUAR ALL-NEW XJ AUTUMN STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
17/09/09 Ayr GS 8f F 1 L. P. Keniry 9-5 THE EUROPEAN BREEDERS' FUND NOVICE STAKES (CLASS 4)
22/08/09 Sandown park GF 7f F 5 L. P. Keniry 9-0 THE VARIETY CLUB CHILDREN'S CHARITY SOLARIO STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
25/07/09 Newmarket G 7f Mdn 1 L. P. Keniry 9-3 THE NSPCC E.B.F. MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 4)
27/06/09 Newmarket G 7f Mdn 3 Neil Chalmers 9-3 THE DESI DILLINGHAM BIRTHDAY MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 4)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).