Horse Data

Sartori (GB) b g 2011 Elnadim (USA) - Little Caroline

Trainer: Michael G. Cleary
Owner: L. Magee


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
11/10/17 Gowran Park H 7f Hcp 8 P.B. Beggy 9-0 Like Gowran Park On Facebook H'cap (Div 2)
10/07/17 Roscommon GY 7f Hcp 14 G.P. Brouder 8-11 Supervalu's Roscommon Apprentice H'cap
12/06/17 Roscommon S 7f Hcp 3 D.P. McDonogh 9-2 Ballaghaderreen H'cap €1000
12/05/17 Dundalk A 6f Hcp 9 D.P. McDonogh 9-1 www.dundalkstadium.com H'cap
21/04/17 Dundalk A 6f F 6 D.P. McDonogh 8-13 Dundalk Business Club Claiming Race
12/04/17 Dundalk A 5f Hcp 11 D.P. McDonogh 9-5 Hen & Stag Parties At Dundalk H'cap
31/03/17 Dundalk A 7f Hcp 7 D.P. McDonogh 9-2 Make Your Good Friday Great H'cap
03/03/17 Dundalk A 6f F 4 D.P. McDonogh 9-0 Dundalk Stadium Business Claiming Race €450
17/02/17 Dundalk A 8f Hcp 7 D.E. Hogan 8-10 Contract Floor Coverings H'cap (Div 2)
03/02/17 Dundalk A 6f Hcp 7 R.P. Downey 9-5 Crowne Plaza Hotel, Dundalk H'cap (Div 1)
13/01/17 Dundalk A 5f Hcp 8 R.P. Downey 9-6 Hibernia Steel H'cap
22/09/16 Curragh YS 7f Hcp 17 R.P. Whelan 9-8 Irish Injured Jockeys Fund Hcap
20/08/16 Curragh G 6f Hcp 25 D.W. O'Connor 9-0 Kildare Medieval Festival H'cap
26/05/16 Tipperary GF 5f Hcp 9 D.M. Grant 8-1 Follow Tipperary On Facebook H'cap
16/04/16 Thirsk S 5f F 1 Robert Winston 9-13 THE HAMBLETON SUITE - YOUR PERFECT RECEPTION VENUE SELLINGSTAKES (CLASS 6)
07/04/16 Southwell A 6f F 6 Robert Winston 9-6 THE totepoolliveinfo.com CLAIMING STAKES (CLASS 6)
10/02/16 Southwell A 6f Hcp 4 Daniel Tudhope 9-4 THE NEW UNIBET RACING APP DOWNLOAD HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
14/01/16 Southwell A 6f Hcp 1 Daniel Tudhope 9-5 THE UNIBET OFFER DAILY JOCKEY/TRAINER SPECIALS HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 6)
17/12/15 Southwell A 5f Hcp 7 Phillip Makin 9-6 THE DAILY PRICE BOOSTS AT UNIBET HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
27/10/15 Catterick bridge GS 5f Hcp 8 Daniel Tudhope 9-7 THE JUMP SEASON NEXT ON DECEMBER 2nd HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6) (DIV II)
20/09/15 Hamilton park GF 5f Hcp 7 Daniel Tudhope 9-8 THE PLAY SCOOP6SOCCER IN BETFRED SHOPS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6) (DIV I)
15/09/15 Catterick bridge GS 5f Hcp 2 Phillip Makin 9-5 THE catterickbridge.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
28/08/15 Newcastle G 6f Hcp 6 Kevin Lundie 9-11 THE MILL GOLDEN ANNIVERSARY 'HANDS AND HEELS' APPRENTICE SERIESHANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6) (Part of The Racing Excellence
04/08/15 Catterick bridge G 5f Hcp 1 Daniel Tudhope 9-6 THE BETFRED RACING'S BIGGEST SUPPORTER HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
04/06/15 Hamilton park GS 5f Hcp 5 Jordan Nason 9-0 THE WINNING GROUNDSTAFF TEAM APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 6) (Round One of the Hamilton Park Apprentice Series)
15/05/15 Hamilton park GS 6f Hcp 7 Paul Mulrennan 9-12 THE BANNOCKBURN HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
27/04/15 Ayr GF 6f Hcp 10 Daniel Tudhope 9-3 THE WATCH ON THE RACING UK APP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
18/04/15 Thirsk G 6f Hcp 8 Paul Mulrennan 8-12 THE THIRSK RACES NEXT SATURDAY 2nd MAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5) (DIV II)
04/11/14 Redcar S 7f Hcp 9 Jordan Nason 8-8 THE DOWNLOAD YOUR RACING UK APP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
06/08/14 Pontefract GF 6f Hcp 7 Robert Winston 9-0 THE KEITH HAMMILL MEMORIAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
07/07/14 Ripon G 6f Hcp 1 Russ Kennemore 9-1 THE OUR LOCAL HEROES FOUNDATION HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
12/05/14 Doncaster H 7f Hcp 6 Robert Winston 9-3 THE BETDAQ SUPPORTING THE INJURED JOCKEYS FUND HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 5) (DIV II)
17/04/14 Ripon G 6f Hcp 7 Russ Kennemore 8-13 THE RiponBET PLACE 6 HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
08/10/13 Catterick bridge GS 5f Hcp 2 Shirley Teasdale 9-2 THE yorkshire-outdoors.co.uk ADVENTURE ACTIVITIES NURSERYHANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6) (DIV II)
08/09/13 York G 7f Hcp 9 Shirley Teasdale 8-1 THE JUDITH MARSHALL MEMORIAL STAKES (CLASS 4 NURSERY HANDICAP)
26/08/13 Ripon G 6f F 2 Martin Harley 9-2 THE freebets.co.uk SELLING STAKES (CLASS 6)
11/07/13 Warwick GF 7f Mdn 7 Sam Hitchcott 9-5 THE ANIXTER I P ASSURED E.B.F. MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES(CLASS 5)
06/06/13 Sandown park GF 5f Mdn 7 Martin Harley 8-13 THE WEST END MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES (CLASS 5)
11/05/13 Lingfield park G 5f Mdn 3 Sam Hitchcott 9-5 THE BETFRED MOBILE LOTTO/BRITISH STALLION STUDS E.B.F. MAIDENSTAKES (CLASS 4)
01/05/13 Pontefract GF 5f Mdn 2 Charles Bishop 9-0 THE WILLIAM HILL/ BRITISH STALLION STUDS E.B.F. MAIDEN STAKES(CLASS 4)
19/04/13 Bath GS 5f Mdn 6 Martin Harley 9-5 THE BATHWICK TYRES TETBURY E.B.F. MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES(CLASS 5)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).