Horse Data

Rivellino (GB) b g 2010 Invincible Spirit - Brazilian Bride

Trainer: Adrian McGuinness
Owner: Ms. Siobhan Gallagher


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
05/09/17 Laytown A 7f Hcp 1 L. O'Neill 11-9 O'Neills Sports (QR) H'cap €7812.5
18/08/17 Dundalk A 6f Hcp 6 K.J. Leonard 7-13 Bar One Racing Mourne H'cap
23/07/17 Fairyhouse G 6f Hcp 6 R.P. Whelan 8-9 Dublin's Q102 H'cap
15/07/17 Curragh GF 6f Hcp 6 R.P. Whelan 8-9 Tote Scurry H'cap €2000
06/07/17 Bellewstown G 5f Hcp 5 C.T. Keane 9-11 Indaver Ireland H'cap €500
20/06/17 Naas GF 7f F 5 R.P. Whelan 9-7 Panoramic Restaurant Rated Race €500
27/05/17 Curragh GY 6f Hcp 19 C.T. Keane 9-1 Hanlon Concrete H'cap
20/05/17 Navan G 5f Hcp 5 R.P. Whelan 9-4 navanracecourse.ie H'cap €325
21/04/17 Dundalk A 6f F 1 C.T. Keane 10-0 Dundalk Business Club Claiming Race €6250
09/04/17 Naas Y 6f Hcp 16 C.T. Keane 10-0 Racing Again May 1st H'cap
12/11/16 Lingfield park A 6f F 10 Joey Haynes 9-3 THE BETWAY GOLDEN ROSE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
05/10/16 Kempton park A 6f F 6 D. C. Costello 9-9 THE ebfstallions.com CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
17/09/16 Ayr GS 6f Hcp 14 Dougie Costello 9-0 THE WILLIAM HILL AYR GOLD CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
27/08/16 Goodwood GF 7f Hcp 9 Clifford Lee 8-9 THE GOODWOOD REVIVAL STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
30/07/16 Goodwood GF 6f Hcp 6 Harry Bentley 9-1 THE QATAR STEWARDS' CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
25/06/16 Newcastle A 6f F 8 Dougie Costello 9-3 THE BETFRED CHIPCHASE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
07/05/16 Ascot GF 7f Hcp 11 Jordan Vaughan 9-0 THE totescoop6 VICTORIA CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
25/03/16 Lingfield park A 6f F 9 Dougie Costello 9-5 THE UNIBET ALL-WEATHER SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS CONDITIONS STAKES(CLASS 2)
27/02/16 Al rayyan G 6f F 6 Dougie Costello 9-6 KATARA SPRINT CUP
06/02/16 Lingfield park A 6f F 1 Dougie Costello 9-0 THE UNIBET CLEVES STAKES (CLASS 1)(All-Weather Championship Fast-Track Qualifier) (Listed Race)
25/11/15 Kempton park A 6f Hcp 5 Dougie Costello 9-4 THE 32Red CASINO HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
14/11/15 Lingfield park A 6f F 5 Dougie Costello 9-3 THE UNIBET GOLDEN ROSE STAKES (CLASS 1)(All-Weather Championship Fast-Track Qualifier) (Listed Race)
19/09/15 Ayr G 6f Hcp 10 Declan McDonogh 9-5 THE WILLIAM HILL AYR GOLD CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
01/08/15 Goodwood GF 6f Hcp 3 Jim Crowley 9-0 THE QATAR STEWARDS' CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
11/07/15 Chester GF 6f Hcp 3 Michael J. M. Murphy 9-5 THE BET ON YOUR MOBILE AT corbettsports.com HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
20/06/15 Ascot GF 6f Hcp 10 Martin Harley 9-3 THE WOKINGHAM STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
16/04/15 Newmarket GF 6f F 10 Martin Harley 9-6 THE CONNAUGHT ACCESS FLOORING ABERNANT STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
03/04/15 Lingfield park A 6f F 7 Jim Crowley 9-5 THE UNIBET ALL-WEATHER SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS CONDITIONS STAKES(CLASS 2)
21/02/15 Lingfield park A 6f F 1 D. Tudhope 9-0 THE UNIBET CLEVES STAKES (CLASS 1)(All-Weather Championship Fast-Track Qualifier) (Listed Race)
19/07/14 Newbury G 6f F 8 Jim Crowley 9-4 THE AL BASTI EQUIWORLD HACKWOOD STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
21/06/14 Ascot GF 6f Hcp 3 William Buick 9-4 THE WOKINGHAM STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
18/04/14 Lingfield park A 6f F 3 Daniel Tudhope 9-5 THE bookmakers.co.uk ALL-WEATHER SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIPS CONDITIONSSTAKES (CLASS 2)
22/02/14 Lingfield park A 6f F 2 Daniel Tudhope 9-0 THE COMPARE BOOKMAKERS AT bookmakers.co.uk CLEVES STAKES(CLASS 1) (Fast Track Qualifier) (Listed Race)
08/02/14 Lingfield park A 6f Hcp 1 Daniel Tudhope 9-1 THE COMPARE BOOKMAKERS AT bookmakers.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
04/01/14 Lingfield park A 6f Hcp 2 Martin Harley 9-1 THE COMPARE BOOKMAKERS AT bookmakers.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
14/12/13 Wolverhampton A 5f Hcp 1 Martin Harley 9-7 THE COMPARE BOOKMAKERS AT bookmakers.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 3)
20/11/13 Lingfield park A 6f Hcp 6 Martin Harley 9-0 THE COMPARE BOOKMAKERS AT bookmakers.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 3)
23/09/13 Kempton park A 6f Hcp 8 Martin Harley 9-5 THE #25 FREE BET AT BetVictor.com HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
12/07/13 Newmarket GF 6f Hcp 10 William Buick 8-9 THE BETFRED 'THE BONUS KING' STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
15/06/13 York GF 6f Hcp 5 Robert Winston 8-7 THE MACMILLAN CHARITY SPRINT TROPHY (CLASS 2 HANDICAP STAKES)
18/05/13 Newmarket GF 6f Hcp 11 Luke Morris 8-12 THE coral.co.uk SPRINT TROPHY (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
08/05/13 Kempton park A 6f Hcp 1 Luke Morris 9-6 THE BETDAQ 1st UK RACE COMMISSION FREE-EVERYDAY HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 4)
26/04/13 Doncaster GF 6f Hcp 4 Neil Callan 9-1 THE 32Red HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
28/11/12 Kempton park A 6f Mdn 1 Jim Crowley 9-3 THE BETDAQ MOBILE APPS BRITISH STALLION STUDS E.B.F. MAIDENSTAKES (CLASS 5)
21/09/12 Ayr H 5f F 7 Jim Crowley 9-3 THE SHADWELL STUD HARRY ROSEBERY STAKES (CLASS 1)(for The South Ayrshire Cup) (Listed Race)
09/09/12 York G 5f Mdn Jim Crowley 9-3 THE MINSTER ALARMS E.B.F. MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 3)
22/07/12 Ascot G 6f Mdn 3 Jim Crowley 9-0 THE ANDERS FOUNDATION E.B.F. CROCKER BULTEEL MAIDEN STAKES(CLASS 2)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).