Horse Data

Max Dynamite (FR) b g 2010 Great Journey (JPN) - Mascara (GER)

Trainer: W.P. Mullins
Owner: Mrs S Ricci


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
10/12/17 Sha tin G 12f F 6 Glyn Schofield 9-0 Flat, Group 1, 1m.4f.
07/11/17 Flemington G 16f F 3 Zac Purton 8-7 EMIRATES MELBOURNE CUP (Group 1)
24/08/17 Killarney Y 17f F 1 P.W. Mullins 11-7 John Lane & Sons Tralee (Q.R.) Race €8437.5
03/08/17 Galway Y 16f HcpHdl 9 R. Walsh 10-10 Guinness Galway H'dle H'cap (Grade A)
16/06/16 Ascot S 20f F 10 P. J. Smullen 9-2 THE GOLD CUP IN HONOUR OF THE QUEEN'S 90th BIRTHDAY (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 1)
26/05/16 Sandown park GF 16f F 3 R. L. Moore 9-2 THE BetVictor HENRY II STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
03/11/15 Flemington G 16f F 2 Frankie Dettori 8-9 EMIRATES MELBOURNE CUP (Group 1)
21/08/15 York GS 16f F 1 Frankie Dettori 9-3 THE WEATHERBYS HAMILTON LONSDALE CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
30/07/15 Galway G 16f HcpHdl 2 D.J. Mullins 10-1 Guinness Galway H'dle H'cap (Grade A) €60000
27/06/15 Newcastle G 16f Hcp 2 Martin Harley 9-4 THE JOHN SMITH'S NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP)(CLASS 2)
01/05/15 Punchestown GY 16f NovHdl 7 R. Walsh 11-12 Star Best For Racing Coverage Nov. H'dle
06/04/15 Fairyhouse S 16f NovHdl f P. Townend 11-4 Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Novice H'dle (Grade 2)
13/03/15 Cheltenham S 17f HcpHdl 4 R. Walsh 11-3 THE VINCENT O'BRIEN COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) (Grade 3)
22/02/15 Naas S 16f NovHdl 4 R. Walsh 11-4 Paddy Power Shops Better Value Nov H'dle (Grade 2) €1760
28/12/14 Limerick H 16f Hdl 2 D.E. Mullins 11-1 The Irish Independent H'dle (Listed) €5200
27/11/14 Thurles S 16f MdnHdl 1 R. Walsh 11-7 Cahir M'dn H'dle €5600
15/09/13 Longchamp S 12f F 7 Frankie Dettori 9-2 QATAR PRIX NIEL (Group 2)
13/07/13 Longchamp G 12f F 8 Antoine Hamelin 9-2 JUDDMONTE GRAND PRIX DE PARIS (Group 1)
02/06/13 Chantilly GS 10f F 8 Antoine Hamelin 9-2 PRIX DU JOCKEY CLUB (Group 1)
12/05/13 Longchamp G 11f F 7 Antoine Hamelin 9-2 PRIX HOCQUART CHINA HORSE CLUB (Group 2)
22/04/13 Longchamp GS 10f F 4 Antoine Hamelin 9-2 PRIX NOAILLES (Group 2)
31/03/13 Saint-cloud S 10f F 3 Mirco Demuro 8-12 PRIX FRANCOIS MATHET (Listed Race)
06/03/13 Fontainebleau S 11f F 1 R THOMAS 9-2 PRIX DE MORET SUR LOING
30/12/12 Deauville A 9f F 4 M GUYON 8-13 PRIX DU HOME
14/12/12 Deauville G 9f F 3 F BLONDEL 9-2 PRIX DU PONT DE LA PIERRE

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).