Horse Data

Red Avenger (USA) b br g 2010 War Front (USA) - Emotional Rescue (USA)

Trainer: Damian Joseph English
Owner: C & J Partnership


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
20/10/17 Dundalk  7f Hcp 9 R.P. Cleary 9-4 Book Your Christmas Party Dundalk H'cap
13/10/17 Dundalk A 8f Hcp 14 R.P. Cleary 9-11 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Package H'cap
22/09/17 Dundalk A 10f F 9 D.W. O'Connor 9-4 Dundalk Stadium Light Up Your Night Race
27/08/17 Curragh Y 8f Hcp 17 D.W. O'Connor 8-12 Tote Irish Cambridgeshire
01/08/17 Galway Y 8f Hcp 13 C.P. Hoban 8-13 COLM QUINN BMW Mile H'cap
23/07/17 Fairyhouse G 6f Hcp 7 D.W. O'Connor 9-2 Dublin's Q102 H'cap
26/03/17 Naas SH 8f Hcp 17 R.P. Cleary 8-13 Tote Irish Lincolnshire
10/03/17 Dundalk A 8f F 2 R.P. Cleary 9-2 Matthews.ie Race €5000
03/02/17 Dundalk A 10f Hcp 9 R.P. Cleary 9-9 iCopy Office Equipment Specialists H'cap
27/01/17 Dundalk A 8f Hcp 7 P.J. Smullen 9-8 TEC Electric H'cap
13/01/17 Dundalk A 8f Hcp 1 R.P. Cleary 9-6 Dundalk Racing Club H'cap €10000
09/12/16 Dundalk A 8f Hcp 1 R.P. Cleary 8-2 MSS - This One's For You Hylo H'cap €15000
18/11/16 Dundalk A 8f F 1 R.P. Cleary 9-2 Floodlit Friday Nights Rated Race €7500
09/10/16 Goodwood G 8f Hcp 11 Jimmy Fortune 9-1 THE SEASON FINALE STAKES (CLASS 4 HANDICAP)
19/09/16 Kempton park A 8f Hcp 8 Tom Queally 9-8 THE ApolloBet FREE SIGN-UP BONUS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
02/09/16 Ascot GF 8f F 8 George Baker 9-3 THE CHAMPAGNE BOLLINGER CLASSIFIED STAKES (CLASS 3)
17/08/16 Kempton park A 8f Hcp 8 J. Fortune 9-7 THE 32Red ON THE APP STORE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3) (London Mile Series Qualifier)
29/07/16 Goodwood GF 8f Hcp 17 L. Keniry 8-11 THE BETFRED MILE (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)(formerly known as the Golden Mile)
19/05/16 Goodwood G 7f Hcp 13 Hector Crouch 8-12 THE winnerevents.com STAKES (HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
08/10/15 Chelmsford city A 10f F 7 George Baker 9-3 THE mytotepool.com CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
08/08/15 Ascot GF 8f Hcp 10 Olivier Peslier 9-6 THE DUBAI DUTY FREE SHERGAR CUP MILE (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
31/07/15 Goodwood GF 8f Hcp 13 Graham Lee 9-0 THE BETFRED MILE (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)(formerly known as the Golden Mile)
25/06/15 Newcastle GF 8f Hcp 2 Graham Lee 9-2 THE BETFRED SEATON DELAVAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
16/05/15 Newbury G 8f Hcp 8 Jim Crowley 8-12 THE PLANTEUR HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
02/05/15 Goodwood G 7f Hcp 12 Adam Kirby 9-4 THE BETFRED 'GOALS GALORE EXTRA' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
18/04/15 Newbury GF 8f Hcp 6 Graham Lee 8-10 THE BE WISER INSURANCE SPRING CUP (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
28/03/15 Chelmsford city A 10f Hcp 6 Cam Hardie 9-0 THE totepool HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
14/03/15 Lingfield park A 8f Hcp 6 Jimmy Fortune 9-5 THE LADBROKES HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
06/09/14 Ascot GF 7f Hcp 16 Jimmy Fortune 9-5 THE FLY LONDON SOUTHEND AIRPORT HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)(A QUALIFIER FOR THE BALMORAL HANDICAP (SPONSORED BY QIPCO) ON
21/08/14 York G 8f Hcp 6 James Doyle 9-1 THE CLIPPER LOGISTICS STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
01/08/14 Goodwood GF 8f Hcp 1 Jimmy Fortune 8-13 THE BETFRED MILE (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)(formerly known as the Golden Mile)
12/07/14 York GF 10f Hcp 11 Connor Beasley 8-7 THE 55th JOHN SMITH'S CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
18/06/14 Ascot G 8f Hcp 18 Paul Hanagan 8-10 THE ROYAL HUNT CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
06/06/14 Epsom downs G 8f Hcp 3 William Buick 9-7 THE INVESTEC MILE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
23/04/14 Epsom downs GS 10f Hcp 12 William Buick 9-4 THE INVESTEC PROPERTY INVESTMENTS CITY AND SUBURBAN STAKES(CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
28/09/13 Newmarket GF 9f Hcp 25 Gerald Mosse 9-0 THE BETFRED CAMBRIDGESHIRE (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
23/08/13 York GS 8f F 5 William Buick 8-12 THE SKY BET STRENSALL STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
01/08/13 Goodwood G 9f Hcp 3 Ryan Moore 8-10 THE GORDON'S STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
11/07/13 Newmarket GF 10f Hcp 2 Ryan Moore 9-6 THE boylesports.com DOWNLOAD OUR APP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
06/07/13 Haydock park GF 10f Hcp 1 Andrea Atzeni 9-4 THE bet365.com HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
20/06/13 Ascot GF 8f Hcp 13 Joel Rosario 8-8 THE BRITANNIA STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
25/05/13 Haydock park F 8f Hcp 7 William Buick 8-7 THE betfred.com SILVER BOWL STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
04/05/13 Newmarket GF 8f Hcp 2 William Buick 8-11 THE QIPCO SUPPORTS RACING WELFARE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
26/04/13 Sandown park G 8f Hcp 7 Richard Hughes 9-4 THE bet365.com ESHER CUP (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
27/09/12 Newmarket G 8f Hcp 1 Paul Hanagan 9-6 THE CAMBRIDGE NEWS EXCELLENT HORSERACING COVERAGE NURSERYHANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
12/09/12 Doncaster GF 7f Hcp 2 William Buick 9-4 THE ARENA STRUCTURES NURSERY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
27/08/12 Warwick GF 7f Mdn 1 Joe Fanning 9-3 THE IRISH STALLION FARMS E.B.F. MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5) (DIV II)
05/06/12 Leicester GS 5f Mdn 6 Ryan Moore 9-3 THE SMOOTH RADIO OADBY MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 4)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).