Horse Data

Our Channel (USA) ch g 2011 English Channel (USA) - Raw Gold (USA)

Trainer: Miss Amanda Mooney
Owner: Miss Amanda Mooney


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
02/07/17 Curragh G 10f Hcp 11 K.J. Leonard 8-11 Troytown Grey Abbey Equine Hospital Hcap
22/06/17 Leopardstown GF 10f Hcp 7 W.M. Lordan 10-0 Manguard Plus H'cap
28/05/17 Curragh Y 8f Hcp 19 G.P. Halpin 9-3 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Habitat' H'cap
31/03/17 Lingfield park A 13f F 5 Adam Kirby 9-10 THE BETWAY CLAIMING STAKES (CLASS 6)
08/03/17 Kempton park A 10f Hcp 5 Adam Kirby 9-7 THE 32Red HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
04/02/17 Lingfield park A 10f F 8 Jamie Spencer 9-0 THE BETWAY WINTER DERBY TRIAL STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race) (All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier)
09/01/17 Wolverhampton A 9f F 4 Timmy Murphy 9-4 THE BETWAY CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 2)
26/12/16 Wolverhampton A 9f Hcp 4 William Carson 9-10 THE BETWAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
26/07/16 Goodwood GF 9f Hcp 17 Andrea Atzeni 9-1 THE MATCHBOOK BETTING EXCHANGE STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
09/07/16 York G 10f Hcp 18 Georgia Cox 8-10 THE 57th JOHN SMITH'S CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
22/04/16 Sandown park GS 10f F 7 Pat Cosgrave 9-0 THE bet365 GORDON RICHARDS STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
26/03/16 Kempton park A 10f F 1 Pat Cosgrave 9-0 THE ApolloBet CASHBACK IF YOU FINISH 2nd MAGNOLIA STAKES(CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
09/03/16 Kempton park A 10f Hcp 1 Georgia Cox 8-9 THE 32Red HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
29/02/16 Wolverhampton A 9f Hcp 3 Pat Cosgrave 9-2 THE CORAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
16/01/16 Chelmsford city A 10f Hcp 1 Pat Cosgrave 9-4 THE WILLIAM HILL DOWNLOAD THE APP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
19/12/15 Lingfield park A 8f F 2 Jamie Spencer 8-12 THE LADBROKES CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
28/02/15 Meydan SF 8f Hcp 7 Silvestre De Sousa 9-0 CRESPA MILE
05/02/15 Meydan G 8f Hcp 16 Silvestre De Sousa 9-1 CEPSA MILE
22/01/15 Meydan G 9f Hcp 6 Silvestre De Sousa 9-1 GULF NEWS CLASSIFIEDS
07/09/14 Veliefendi S 8f F 2 Andrea Atzeni 8-13 THE INTERNATIONAL TOPKAPI TROPHY (Group 2)
01/08/14 Goodwood GF 8f Hcp 8 Silvestre De Sousa 8-11 THE BETFRED MILE (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)(formerly known as the Golden Mile)
12/07/14 Arlington F 9f F 2 J. Graham 8-9 AMERICAN DERBY
07/06/14 Epsom downs G 12f F 13 Silvestre De Sousa 9-0 THE INVESTEC DERBY (CLASS 1) (Group 1)
23/04/14 Epsom downs GS 10f F 1 Ryan Moore 8-13 THE INVESTEC DERBY TRIAL (CONDITIONS RACE) (CLASS 2) (BOBIS RACE)
24/09/13 Beverley GF 7f Mdn 1 Liam Jones 9-5 THE BRITISH STALLION STUDS E.B.F. MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5)
09/09/13 Brighton S 6f Mdn 2 George Baker 9-5 THE 32Red/BRITISH STALLION STUDS E.B.F. MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5)
28/08/13 Carlisle GF 5f Mdn 3 Graham Lee 9-5 THE BRITISH STALLION STUDS E.B.F. MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).