Horse Data

Repeater (GB) b g 2009 Montjeu - Time Over (GB)

Trainer: Miss Amanda Mooney
Owner: Miss Amanda Mooney


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
16/09/16 Listowel SH 12f Hcp 7 K.J. Leonard 9-1 Guinness H'cap
17/08/16 York GF 16f Hcp 14 Killian Leonard 8-1 THE FINE EQUINITY STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
29/07/16 Galway Y 12f Hcp 4 C.D. Hayes 8-6 Guinness H'cap €5000
04/06/16 Epsom downs GS 12f Hcp 3 Killian Leonard 7-11 THE INVESTEC ASSET FINANCE STAKES (HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
21/05/16 Curragh Y 12f Hcp 1 K.J. Leonard 7-13 Hanlon Concrete H'cap €30000
06/05/16 Chester G 12f Hcp 2 Killian Leonard 8-7 THE TCC 10th BIRTHDAY APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
10/04/16 Leopardstown H 12f Hcp 3 K.J. Leonard 8-2 Bulmers Live At Leopardstown H'cap €1650
10/12/15 Punchestown S 16f HcpHdl 3 J.W. Kennedy 10-4 Go Racing In Kildare Badge H'cap H'dle €880
19/11/15 Thurles S 16f HcpHdl 2 J.W. Kennedy 10-7 Liscahill Novice H'cap H'dle €1530
04/11/15 Fairyhouse Y 20f HcpHdl 12 A.E. Lynch 10-12 Book Winter Festival Tickets H'cap H'dle
12/08/15 Gowran Park G 12f Hcp 11 S.B. Kelly 9-6 McEnery Cup H'cap
24/05/15 Curragh G 16f Hcp 19 S. Corby 9-8 Irish Tatler Celebrating 125 Years H'cap
21/03/15 Gowran Park YS 20f MdnHdl 16 A.E. Lynch 11-12 Cillian Buckley & Kilkenny City Mdn Hdle
22/02/15 Naas S 16f MdnHdl 16 G.N. Fox 11-7 Paddy Power Sunday Service M'dn H'dle
07/02/15 Naas S 19f MdnHdl 10 G.N. Fox 11-7 BESS BALL Hype M'dn H'dle
24/01/15 Navan S 16f MdnHdl 7 G.N. Fox 11-7 2015 Navan Membership M'dn H'dle
06/10/14 Pontefract S 17f F 3 Daniel Tudhope 9-3 THE PHIL BULL TROPHY CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
20/09/14 Newmarket GS 18f Hcp 9 Shane Kelly 9-10 THE BETFRED SUPPORTING THE IJF CESAREWITCH TRIAL STAKES(CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
12/09/14 Doncaster GS 18f F 10 Daniel Tudhope 9-3 THE SOCIALITES ELECTRIC CIGARETTES DONCASTER CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
23/08/14 York G 14f Hcp 11 Sam James 9-2 THE BETFRED EBOR (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
29/07/14 Goodwood GF 14f Hcp 11 Ryan Moore 9-9 THE bet365 SUMMER STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
05/07/14 Sandown park GF 16f F 2 Ryan Moore 9-0 THE CORAL MARATHON (CLASS 1)(Registered as The Esher Stakes) (Listed Race)
28/06/14 Newcastle GF 16f Hcp 3 Sam James 9-4 THE JOHN SMITH'S NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP)(CLASS 2)
31/05/14 York S 14f F 6 Luke Morris 9-0 THE STOWE FAMILY LAW LLP GRAND CUP (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
16/05/14 York G 14f F 10 Daniel Tudhope 9-0 THE SKY BET YORKSHIRE CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
09/04/14 Nottingham S 14f F 5 Daniel Tudhope 9-1 THE totepool EBF STALLIONS BARRY HILLS FURTHER FLIGHT STAKES(CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
05/10/13 Ascot GS 12f F 4 Graham Lee 9-0 THE GROSVENOR CASINOS CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
26/09/13 Newmarket G 16f F 6 Ryan Moore 9-3 THE JOCKEY CLUB ROSE BOWL (CLASS 1)(formerly The Fenwolf Stakes) (Listed Race)
13/09/13 Doncaster GS 18f F 3 Daniel Tudhope 9-3 THE SPEEDY SERVICES DONCASTER CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
01/08/13 Goodwood G 16f F 14 Richard Hughes 9-7 THE ARTEMIS GOODWOOD CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
06/07/13 Sandown park GF 16f F 4 Luke Morris 9-0 THE CORAL MARATHON (CLASS 1)(Registered as The Esher Stakes) (Listed Race)
20/06/13 Ascot GF 20f F 10 Luke Morris 9-0 THE GOLD CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 1)
20/09/12 Yarmouth GF 14f Hcp 6 Chris Catlin 9-3 THE RACING WELFARE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
14/09/12 Doncaster G 18f F 4 Luke Morris 8-1 THE STOBART DONCASTER CUP (CLASS 1)(BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) (Group 2)
25/08/12 Newmarket GF 13f Hcp 4 Stevie Donohoe 9-0 THE RACING UK HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
11/08/12 Ascot GF 12f Hcp 4 Cristian Demuro 9-12 THE TITANIC BELFAST SHERGAR CUP CLASSIC (CLASS 3 HANDICAP)
07/07/12 Haydock park S 11f Hcp 2 Chris Catlin 9-7 THE bet365.com HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
29/10/11 Newmarket G 10f F 2 Seb Sanders 9-0 THE LAUNDRY COTTAGE STUD FARM ZETLAND CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
04/10/11 Leicester GF 9f F 2 Seb Sanders 8-13 THE SQUIRREL CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
24/09/11 Ripon G 8f Hcp 1 Seb Sanders 9-7 THE ERIN AND RICHARD HAPPILY EVER AFTER NURSERY HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 4)
17/09/11 Catterick bridge G 7f Hcp 2 Stevie Donohoe 9-6 THE LOUISE JOHNSON 26th BIRTHDAY NURSERY HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 4)
10/09/11 Doncaster GF 8f Hcp 7 Seb Sanders 8-12 THE STRATSTONE ENDURANCE NURSERY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
14/07/11 Epsom downs G 7f Mdn 1 Stevie Donohoe 9-3 THE PLAY THE RACING LOTTERY E.B.F. MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5)
27/06/11 Wolverhampton A 7f Mdn 3 Seb Sanders 9-3 THE BRITISH STALLION STUDS SUPPORTING BRITISH RACING E.B.F.MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5)
16/06/11 Leicester GF 7f Mdn 3 Seb Sanders 9-3 THE OADBY MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 4)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).