Horse Data

Brex Drago (ITY) b g 2012 Mujahid (USA) - Shibuni's Thea

Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
Owner: Marhan Limited


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
02/12/18 Fairyhouse G 16f HcpHdl 18 J.B. Kane 9-11 BARONERACING.COM H'cap H'dle (Grade A)
18/11/18 Cork Y 20f HcpHdl f J.B. Kane 11-3 Kevin McManus Bookmaker H'cap H'dle
10/11/18 Naas GY 20f HcpHdl 2 J.B. Kane 10-2 Sky Sports Racing Brown Lad H'cap H'dle (Grade B) €10000
14/10/18 Navan Y 16f Hcp 13 G.F. Carroll 8-12 Irish Cesarewitch
20/09/18 Clonmel GY 19f NovHdl 1 J.B. Kane 11-6 New Inn Opportunity Rated Novice H'dle €7500
11/09/18 Listowel YS 20f HcpHdl 1 J.B. Kane 11-0 Irish Stallion Farms EBF H'cap H'dle €9375
07/09/18 Kilbeggan G 19f HcpHdl 1 J.B. Kane 10-4 Adare Manor Opportunity H'cap H'dle €12500
24/08/18 Kilbeggan G 16f HcpHdl 7 B.J. Reynolds 10-13 Irish Stallion Farms EBF H'cap H'dle
06/08/18 Cork G 19f MdnHdl 8 B.J. Reynolds 11-8 Adare Manor Opportunity M'dn H'dle
27/07/18 Wexford G 16f MdnHdl 12 B.J. Reynolds 11-5 Liam Leacy Plumbing & Heating M'dn H'dle
23/06/18 Gowran Park G 16f MdnHdl 15 Killian Moore 11-12 First Auto Finance M'dn H'dle
25/05/18 Down Royal G 16f MdnHdl 12 K.M. Donoghue 11-12 Proparamedics M'dn H'dle
31/12/17 Lingfield park A 8f Hcp 7 Daniel Muscutt 8-12 THE PLAY FOR FREE AT sunbets.co.uk/vegas HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
02/12/17 Wolverhampton A 9f Hcp 6 Tom Marquand 9-5 THE BETWAY CASINO HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
21/11/17 Lingfield park A 10f Hcp 2 Tom Marquand 9-3 THE BETWAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
30/09/17 Chelmsford city A 10f Hcp 8 Harry Bentley 9-2 THE BET totequadpot AT betfred.com HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
20/05/17 Newbury S 8f Hcp 14 Antonio Fresu 9-1 THE TORONADO HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
18/04/17 Newmarket GF 8f Hcp 10 George Wood 9-2 THE PLUSVITAL RACING GENEPAK HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
04/03/17 Meydan SF 8f F 12 Antonio Fresu 9-0 BURJ NAHAAR (Group 3)
16/02/17 Meydan SF 8f Hcp 3 Antonio Fresu 9-3 INSIDEOUT
09/02/17 Meydan G 9f Hcp 6 Antonio Fresu 9-5 JAGUAR F-TYPE
19/01/17 Meydan G 10f Hcp 3 Antonio Fresu 9-5 DISTRICT ONE MANSIONS
22/11/16 Rome G 9f F 2/1 0-0 WINDSOR
12/11/16 Milan G 8f Hcp 2/1 0-0 QUADERNA
16/10/16 Milan S 9f F 5 S. Mulas 8-12 PREMIO DEL PIAZZALE (Group 3)
02/10/16 Rome S 8f F 1/1 0-0 FLOSSY
19/06/16 Milan GS 9f F 5 Nicola Pinna 9-6 PREMIO DEL GIUBILEO (Group 3)
17/04/16 Rome G 9f F 1 Nicola Pinna 8-13 PREMIO SIGNORINO (Listed Race)
03/04/16 Rome G 10f F 3 A. Fresu 9-3 PREMIO CIRCO MASSIMO (Listed Race)
18/10/15 Milan H 9f F 4 L. Maniezzi 8-9 PREMIO DEL PIAZZALE (Group 3)
27/09/15 Milan GS 9f F 1 L. Maniezzi 9-1 PREMIO M.SE IPPOLITO FASSATI DI BALZOLA (Listed Race)
13/09/15 Milan GS 8f F 1/7 0-0 PREMIO GIULIANO MORONI
07/06/15 Milan G 8f F 1 D. Vargiu 9-1 PREMIO D'ESTATE (Listed Race)
17/05/15 Rome G 8f F 2 D. Vargiu 9-1 PREMIO MAURO SBARIGIA (ex TULLIO RIGHETTI) (Listed Race)
26/04/15 Rome G 8f F 5 D. Vargiu 9-2 PREMIO PARIOLI SISAL MATCHPOINT-TRIS (Group 3)
29/03/15 Pisa G 8f F 5 Cristian Demuro 9-1 PREMIO PISA (Listed Race)
07/12/14 Pisa S 7f F 1 D. Vargiu 8-12 CRITERIUM DI PISA (Listed Race)
12/10/14 Milan S 7f F 4 Nicola Pinna 8-12 GRAN CRITERIUM (Group 2)
06/09/14 Florence S 7f F 1/1 0-0 PREMIO TOSCANA
08/08/14 Grosseto S 8f F 1/5 0-0 PREMIO LUIGI PONTICELLI-TROFEO I.T.S.
19/07/14 Naples S 7f F 1/1 0-0 PREMIO SIRLAD
25/06/14 Milan S 7f F 3/9 0-0 PREMIO AMENO

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).