Horse Data

Hollow Tree (GB) b g 2008 Beat Hollow (GB) - Hesperia (GB)

Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Ireland


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
01/08/18 Galway SH 16f Hcp 11 J.R. Wildman 9-0 Win Big With Tote H'cap
28/04/18 Punchestown  15f F 14/28 ... 12-0 29th Running Punchestown Charity Race
13/04/18 Ballinrobe H 22f HcpHdl 6 J.W. Kennedy 10-12 Killeen Sportsgrounds H'cap H'dle
02/04/18 Fairyhouse H 22f HcpHdl p M. Browne 9-4 Fairyhouse Steel H'cap H'dle
19/11/17 Punchestown SH 24f HcpHdl 7 D.N. Russell 11-8 Nally Bros Hyundai Longford GAA Hcp Hdle
02/11/17 Clonmel S 24f HcpHdl 2 D.N. Russell 11-2 www.grahamnorris.com Memorial H'cap Hdle €3300
15/10/17 Cork YS 19f HcpHdl 2 D.N. Russell 11-2 Rockmills & Tom Lynes Hire H'cap H'dle €2400
23/03/17 Cork SH 24f HcpHdl 4 C. Brassil 10-1 UCC Don't Step On The Crest H'cap H'dle €900
09/03/17 Thurles SH 23f HcpHdl 8 D.E. Mullins 11-1 Thurles H'cap H'dle
23/02/17 Thurles H 24f HcpHdl 2 P. Townend 10-6 Littleton H'cap H'dle €3600
18/02/17 Gowran Park H 20f HcpHdl 3 D.E. Mullins 10-9 Live Music After Racing H'cap H'dle €1600
19/01/17 Thurles YS 20f HcpHdl p R. Walsh 10-5 Matty Ryan Memorial H'cap H'dle
18/04/15 Bangor-on-dee G 24f HcpHdl 4 Rob McCarth 11-6 THE WREXHAM LAGER ORIGINAL BREW HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 4)
14/03/15 Uttoxeter S 20f HcpHdl 3 Richard Johnson 10-8 THE BETFRED 'HOME OF GOALS GALORE' HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 3)
08/03/15 Market rasen GS 24f HcpHdl 2 Tom Scudamore 11-2 THE #10 FREE BET AT 32RedSport.com HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 3)
16/02/15 Carlisle S 17f HcpHdl 8 W. Kennedy 11-12 THE JOIN US THURSDAY 5th MARCH HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 4)
25/10/14 Aintree G 24f HcpHdl 7 Nico de Boinville 11-11 THE totesport LOTTO CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS' HANDICAP HURDLE RACE(CLASS 3)
30/09/14 Chepstow G 24f Ch 6 Will Kennedy 10-10 THE CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE SAVED MY LIFE NOVICES' LIMITED HANDICAPSTEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 3)
22/04/14 Kelso G 22f HcpHdl 4 Nick Slatter 11-5 THE ELLIOT HENDERSON LTD HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 3)
15/03/14 Newcastle G 24f HcpHdl 6 Nick Slatter 11-5 THE MTREC SEARCH & SELECTION HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 3)
17/02/14 Southwell A 18f NHF 5 Jason Maguire 11-2 THE toteexacta "JUMPERS' BUMPER" NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE(CLASS 4)
11/05/13 Haydock park G 24f HcpHdl 13 Jason Maguire 10-9 THE PERTEMPS NETWORK LONG DISTANCE HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 2)
04/04/13 Aintree G 24f HcpHdl 8 Jason Maguire 11-2 THE SILVER CROSS HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) (Grade 3)
13/03/13 Cheltenham GS 21f HcpHdl 11 Jason Maguire 11-1 THE CORAL CUP (A HANDICAP HURDLE RACE) (CLASS 1) (Grade 3)
02/02/13 Ffos las H 20f HcpHdl 10 Henry Brooke 10-12 THE WILLIAM HILL WELSH CHAMPION HURDLE RACE (A LIMITED HANDICAP)(CLASS 2)
12/01/13 Warwick S 25f HcpHdl 7 Sam Thomas 11-12 THE PERTEMPS HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (SERIES QUALIFIER) (CLASS 2)
22/12/12 Haydock park H 20f HcpHdl 4 Jason Maguire 11-12 THE BET AT bluesq.com HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 2)
24/11/12 Haydock park S 16f Hdl 2 Jason Maguire 11-6 THE BETFAIR COMMITS #40 MILLION TO BRITISH RACING HURDLE RACE(CLASS 2)
16/03/12 Cheltenham G 17f Hdl 7 Jason Maguire 11-0 THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) (Grade 1)
28/01/12 Cheltenham GS 17f Hdl 3 Jason Maguire 11-7 THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE TRIAL (A JUVENILE HURDLE RACE) (CLASS 1)(Registered as The Finesse Juvenile Hurdle Race) (Grade 2
27/12/11 Chepstow H 16f Hdl 1 Timmy Murphy 11-0 THE CORAL FUTURE CHAMPIONS FINALE JUVENILE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) (Grade 1)
28/11/11 Ffos las S 16f Hdl 1 Jason Maguire 11-5 THE GLYN ABBEY JUVENILE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 4)
12/11/11 Cheltenham GS 16f Hdl 2 Timmy Murphy 11-2 THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE TRIAL (CLASS 1)(Registered as The Prestbury Juvenile Hurdle Race) (Grade 2)
29/09/11 Bangor-on-dee G 17f Hdl 1 Timmy Murphy 10-12 THE TETLEY'S BITTER JUVENILE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 4)
21/07/11 Sandown park S 14f Hcp 1 Richard Hughes 8-9 THE INKERMAN LONDON HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
13/07/11 Sandown park G 14f Hcp 1 Jimmy Fortune 9-4 THE SCISSOR SISTERS HERE NEXT WEDNESDAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
27/06/11 Wolverhampton A 12f Hcp 4 Liam Keniry 8-12 THE wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
19/05/11 Sandown park GF 14f Hcp 5 Jimmy Fortune 8-11 THE PANMURE GORDON CORPORATE FINANCE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
20/04/11 Kempton park A 11f Mdn 4 Jimmy Fortune 9-3 THE betdaq.com EXCHANGE PRICE MULTIPLES MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDENSTAKES (CLASS 6)
22/10/10 Doncaster G 8f Hcp 9 Simon Pearce 8-6 THE BETFAIR SUPPORTS SIA AND HEARTBEAT APPEAL NURSERY HANDICAPSTAKES (CLASS 2)
07/10/10 Newbury S 8f Mdn 3 Simon Pearce 9-0 CRUSADER CONNECT MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 4)
17/09/10 Newmarket G 8f Mdn 7 Neil Chalmers 9-3 THE MC SEAFOOD MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 4)
30/08/10 Bath G 8f Mdn 8 Liam Keniry 9-0 THE LANCER SCOTT M&E E.B.F. MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).