Horse Data

Caspian Prince ch g 2009 Dylan Thomas - Crystal Gaze

Trainer: Roger Fell (in GB)
Owner: Stephen Louch


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
15/09/19 Curragh G 5f F 7 A. Rawlinson 9-4 Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes (Group 1) €4000
21/08/19 York G 5f Hcp 16 Alistair Rawlinson 9-9 THE SKY BET AND SYMPHONY GROUP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
16/08/19 Chelmsford city A 5f Hcp 6 Alistair Rawlinson 9-12 THE BET totetrifecta AT totesport.com HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
10/08/19 Ascot G 5f Hcp 7 Yuga Kawada 9-12 THE DUBAI DUTY FREE SHERGAR CUP DASH(CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
21/07/19 Curragh G 5f F 5 A. Rawlinson 9-7 Friarstown Stud Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) €3600
13/07/19 York GF 5f F 4 Alistair Rawlinson 9-1 THE JOHN SMITH'S CITY WALLS STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
06/07/19 Sandown park GF 5f F 3 Oisin Murphy 9-3 THE CORAL CHARGE (CLASS 1) (Group 3)(Registered as the Sprint Stakes)
01/06/19 Epsom downs GF 5f Hcp 9 Alistair Rawlinson 10-0 THE INVESTEC 'DASH' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
25/05/19 Haydock park GF 5f F 6 Alistair Rawlinson 9-4 THE ARMSTRONG AGGREGATES TEMPLE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2)
24/08/18 York GF 5f F 11 Ben Curtis 9-11 THE COOLMORE NUNTHORPE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
22/07/18 Curragh GF 5f F 2 C.T. Keane 9-7 Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) €22000
30/06/18 Curragh GF 5f Hcp 2 A.J. Breslin 10-0 Tote Rockingham H'cap €20000
09/06/18 Musselburgh GF 5f Hcp 1 Alistair Rawlinson 9-10 THE EDINBURGH GIN'S SCOTTISH SPRINT CUP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS2)
02/06/18 Epsom downs G 5f Hcp 13 Adam Kirby 9-9 THE INVESTEC CORPORATE BANKING 'DASH' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
20/04/18 Newbury GS 5f Hcp 6 Alistair Rawlinson 9-7 THE DUBAI DUTY FREE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
31/03/18 Musselburgh H 5f F 6 Ben Curtis 9-10 THE totescoop6 BORDERLESCOTT SPRINT TROPHY CONDITIONS STAKES(CLASS 2)
24/02/18 Al rayyan G 6f F 11 Ben Curtis 9-6 DURKHAN SPRINT
03/02/18 Lingfield park A 6f F 3 Ben Curtis 9-0 THE BETWAY CLEVES STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race) (All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier)
02/01/18 Newcastle A 5f F 1 B. A. Curtis 9-7 THE BETWAY CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 2) (All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier)
18/11/17 Lingfield park A 6f F 5 B. A. Curtis 9-10 THE BETWAY GOLDEN ROSE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race) (All-Weather Fast Track Qualifier)
23/09/17 Newbury G 5f F 10 Declan McDonogh 9-6 THE DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
10/09/17 Curragh SH 5f F 4 D.P. McDonogh 9-4 Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes (Group 2) €15000
15/07/17 Curragh GF 5f F 1 D.P. McDonogh 9-8 Friarstown Stud Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) €72000
17/06/17 Musselburgh GF 5f Hcp 4 Tom Eaves 9-12 THE WILLIAM HILL SCOTTISH SPRINT CUP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
03/06/17 Epsom downs G 5f Hcp 1 Tom Eaves 9-8 THE INVESTEC CORPORATE BANKING 'DASH' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
27/05/17 York G 5f Hcp 9 Tom Eaves 9-10 THE UNIBET SPRINT STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
12/05/17 Chester G 5f F 5 Tom Eaves 9-11 THE LDF CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
04/03/17 Meydan G 6f F 7 Frankie Dettori 9-0 NAD AL SHEBA TURF SPRINT
25/02/17 Al rayyan G 6f F 3 Tom Eaves 9-2 DURKAN SPRINT
16/02/17 Meydan G 5f F 3 Pat Dobbs 9-0 MEYDAN SPRINT (Group 3)
02/02/17 Meydan G 5f Hcp 5 Tom Eaves 9-5 EGA AL TAWEELAH TROPHY
05/01/17 Meydan G 5f Hcp 3 Tom Eaves 8-12 LONGINES MASTER COLLECTION
21/12/16 Newcastle A 5f Hcp 6 Graham Lee 9-12 THE BETWAY SPRINT HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
21/10/16 Dundalk A 5f F 1 D.P. McDonogh 9-13 Mercury Stakes (Listed) €27000
11/10/16 Musselburgh G 5f F 1 Connor Beasley 9-7 THE BREEDERS BACKING RACING FLYING SCOTSMAN EBF CONDITIONSSTAKES (CLASS 3)
20/09/16 Beverley G 5f F 1 Tom Eaves 9-0 THE EDDIE AND VIOLET SMITH CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
27/08/16 Beverley G 5f F 10 B. A. Curtis 9-0 THE totescoop6 BEVERLEY BULLET SPRINT STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
22/07/16 Ascot GF 5f Hcp 13 Robert Winston 9-10 THE SIS LIVE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
09/07/16 York G 5f F 5 Robert Winston 9-1 THE JOHN SMITH'S CITY WALLS STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
04/06/16 Epsom downs GS 5f Hcp 1 Robert Winston 9-6 THE INVESTEC CORPORATE BANKING 'DASH' (HERITAGE HANDICAP)(CLASS 2)
25/02/16 Meydan G 6f Hcp 6 Tadhg O'Shea 9-2 AL NABOODAH CIVILS DIVISION TROPHY
18/02/16 Meydan G 5f Hcp 4 Tadhg O'Shea 9-0 JAGUAR F-TYPE
04/02/16 Meydan G 5f Hcp 8 Robert Winston 8-13 EGA BILLET TROPHY
21/01/16 Meydan G 5f Hcp 3 Robert Winston 9-2 DISTRICT ONE
04/10/15 Longchamp G 5f F 7 Robert Winston 9-11 QATAR PRIX DE L'ABBAYE DE LONGCHAMP (Group 1)
19/09/15 Newbury GS 5f F 6 Robert Winston 9-1 THE DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
19/08/15 York GS 5f Hcp 1 Robert Winston 9-7 THE SYMPHONY GROUP STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
31/07/15 Goodwood GF 5f F 11 Adam Kirby 9-2 THE QATAR KING GEORGE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2)
28/06/15 Curragh G 5f Hcp 5 J.P. O'Brien 9-12 Tote Rockingham H'cap €3000
13/06/15 Musselburgh GF 5f Hcp 10 George Downing 9-5 THE WILLIAM HILL SCOTTISH SPRINT CUP (A HERITAGE HANDICAP)(CLASS 2)
06/06/15 Epsom downs GF 5f Hcp 17 Adam Kirby 9-10 THE INVESTEC CORPORATE BANKING 'DASH' (HERITAGE HANDICAP)(CLASS 2)
28/03/15 Meydan G 5f F 14 Adam Kirby 9-0 AL QUOZ SPRINT (Group 1)
07/03/15 Meydan G 5f F 8 William Carson 9-0 MEYDAN SPRINT (Group 3)
19/02/15 Meydan G 5f Hcp 1 Richard Hughes 9-0 MEYDAN SOBHA
15/01/15 Meydan SF 6f F 9 Jim Crowley 9-0 DUBAWI (Listed)
08/01/15 Meydan G 5f Hcp 3 Adam Kirby 9-1 LONGINES MASTER COLLECTION
19/12/14 Wolverhampton A 5f Hcp 6 George Downing 9-2 THE DAILY ENHANCED 'MAGIC MULTIPLES' AT UNIBET HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
14/09/14 Longchamp G 5f F 5 Luke Morris 8-13 QATAR PRIX DU PETIT COUVERT (Group 3)
07/09/14 Dundalk A 5f 1 L. Morris 9-11 Dundalk Stadium Race €10500
01/08/14 Goodwood GF 5f F 15 Adam Kirby 9-1 THE BETFRED KING GEORGE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2)
20/07/14 Curragh G 5f Hcp 2 A. Kirby 9-11 Rockingham H'cap €20000
14/06/14 Musselburgh S 5f Hcp 6 R. P. Whelan 9-6 THE WILLIAM HILL SCOTTISH SPRINT CUP (A HERITAGE HANDICAP)(CLASS 2)
07/06/14 Epsom downs G 5f Hcp 1 Adam Kirby 9-0 THE INVESTEC SPECIALIST BANK 'DASH' (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
07/05/14 Chester G 5f Hcp 2 James Doyle 9-2 THE STELLAR GROUP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
26/04/14 Wolverhampton A 5f Hcp 3 Liam Keniry 9-12 THE QUICKSILVERSLOTS MORE JACKPOTS MORE MACHINES HANDICAPSTAKES (CLASS 2)
23/04/14 Epsom downs GS 5f Hcp 1 Adam Kirby 9-4 THE INVESTEC WEALTH & INVESTMENT HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
05/04/14 Wolverhampton A 5f Hcp 4 David Probert 9-5 THE bookmakers.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
28/02/14 Dundalk A 5f Hcp 6 J.P. O'Brien 10-2 Dundalk Racecourse Of The Year H'cap
17/02/14 Wolverhampton A 5f Hcp 10 Luke Morris 8-13 THE COMPARE BOOKMAKERS AT bookmakers.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
12/01/14 Wolverhampton A 5f Hcp 1 Mark Coumbe 8-12 THE COMPARE BOOKMAKERS AT bookmakers.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 3)
08/01/14 Kempton park A 5f Hcp 1 Mark Coumbe 9-4 THE #500 FREE BETS AT BETDAQ HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
03/01/14 Wolverhampton A 5f Hcp 5 Mark Coumbe 9-4 THE COMPARE BOOKMAKERS AT bookmakers.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 4)
20/12/13 Wolverhampton A 5f Hcp 8 Mark Coumbe 9-0 THE BEST ODDS AT bookmakers.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
31/10/13 Chantilly H 5f Hcp 13 C SOUMILLON 9-4 PRIX DU THERAIN
15/09/13 Longchamp S 5f F 7 Maxime Guyon 8-13 QATAR PRIX DU PETIT COUVERT (Group 3)
18/08/13 Deauville GS 5f Hcp 1 M GUYON 9-4 PRIX DE CAGNY
01/08/13 Deauville S 5f F 6 Maxime Guyon 9-1 PRIX DU CERCLE (Listed Race)
18/07/13 Vichy GS 5f Hcp 4 M GUYON 8-12 PRIX DE LA VILLE DE BELLERIVE SUR ALLIER (PRIX DE LA VILLE DEVICHY)
07/07/13 Maisons-laffitte G 5f F 4 M GUYON 8-13 PRIX EASY REGENT
26/06/13 Maisons-laffitte G 6f Hcp 4 M DEMURO 8-8 PRIX DE LA FORET DE SAINT-GERMAIN
18/06/13 Dieppe GS 5f F 1 M DEMURO 9-0 PRIX DU HARAS DU BOIS D'ARGILE
26/05/13 Longchamp S 7f Hcp FX BERTRAS 8-12 PRIX DE CHEVILLY
12/05/13 Vannes GF 7f F 1 A FOUASSIER 9-2 PRIX LOUIS MAHEO
22/04/13 Longchamp GS 7f F 6 U RISPOLI 8-13 PRIX DU QUAI AUX FLEURS
31/08/12 Moulins S 8f F 4 A BOURGEAIS 9-2 PRIX LAMARTINE CONSTRUCTION (PX DE L'ESPERANCE)
18/08/12 Deauville G 7f Hcp J AUGE 9-0 PRIX DE BALLEROY (PRIX WWW.ASSO-JOCKEYS.COM)
31/07/12 Deauville G 6f Hcp 2 J AUGE 9-3 PRIX DE LA POMME
24/07/12 Le lion d'angers S 7f Hcp 2 J AUGE 9-7 PRIX KALDOUN
19/06/12 Dax GS 7f F 1/10 9-2 PRIX ALPHONSE CAMPET
28/05/12 Saint-cloud GS 8f F 3 J AUGE 9-2 PRIX AVENGER
18/05/12 Chantilly A 8f F 2 M GUYON 8-12 PRIX DU BEAU FLAGEUX
03/05/12 Bordeaux le bouscat S 8f F 4 M FOREST 9-2 PRIX DE L'OFFICE DU TOURISME DE BORDEAUX
01/04/12 Montlucon-neris G 11f F 4 S BREUX 8-12 PRIX DE GOUZON
25/03/12 Carpentras G 10f F 6 L OXISOGLOU 8-13 PRIX DE L'ISLE SUR SORGUE
21/12/11 Deauville A 9f F J AUGE 8-7 PRIX SOLEIL

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).