Horse Data

Kody Ridge b g 2014 Kodiac (GB) - Top Of The Ridge

Trainer: John C. McConnell
Owner: Rockview Racing Club


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
14/10/19 Gowran Park H 7f Hcp 16 D.A. McCormack 8-8 Join Gowran Park Racing Club H'cap (Div 2)
04/10/19 Dundalk A 8f Hcp 14 Siobhan Rutledge 8-1 Christmas Party Nights Apprentice H'cap (Div 2)
26/09/19 Gowran Park S 8f Hcp 11 Siobhan Rutledge 8-2 Jumps Racing October 4 Apprentice H'cap (Div 2)
04/09/19 Gowran Park Y 8f Hcp 3 N.M. Crosse 8-9 Tickets On GowranPark.ie Apprentice Hcap (Div 2) €1000
28/08/19 Bellewstown G 7f Hcp 6 R. Coakley 8-11 P&M Green Energy Cottages H'cap (Div 1) €210
08/07/19 Roscommon G 7f Hcp 12 A.J. Slattery 8-12 SuperValu's Roscommon Apprentice H'cap
14/06/19 Cork GY 8f Hcp 6 J.A. Heffernan 9-4 Gina & The Champions Play July 12 H'cap (Div 1)
29/05/19 Gowran Park GF 7f Hcp 10 G.F. Carroll 9-1 Kilkenny GAA Family Fun Day June 3rd Hcp (Div 2)
09/04/19 Gowran Park YS 7f Hcp 15 C.T. Keane 9-3 BetVictor Bet €5 Get €30 Offer H'cap (Div 2)
19/12/18 Dundalk A 8f Hcp 14 M.A. Gallagher 9-12 www.dundalkstadium.com H'cap (Div 1)
07/12/18 Dundalk A 7f Hcp 13 D.W. O'Connor 9-12 Dundalk Stadium Apprentice H'cap (Div 2)
26/08/18 Beverley GF 7f F 2 Ben Curtis 9-2 THE JOHN JENKINS MEMORIAL CLAIMING STAKES (CLASS 5)
15/08/18 Beverley G 7f F 4 Ben Robinson 9-1 THE GUEST AND PHILIPS AT FLEMINGATE CLASSIFIED CLAIMING STAKES(CLASS 5)
06/08/18 Carlisle GF 5f Hcp 6 Miss Laura Wilson 10-11 THE SMARKETS HANDICAP STAKES(PRO-AM LADY RIDERS' RACE) (CLASS 6)
25/07/18 Catterick bridge GF 7f F 1 Ben Sanderson 8-9 THE RACING WELFARE CLAIMING STAKES (CLASS 6)
06/07/18 Beverley GF 7f F 5 Ben Sanderson 9-1 THE PDR CONSTRUCTION 25TH ANNIVERSARY SELLING STAKES (CLASS 6)
23/06/18 Redcar GF 7f F 3 Paula Muir 8-12 THE MARKET CROSS JEWELLERS CLAIMING STAKES (CLASS 5)
12/06/18 Thirsk GF 6f Hcp 7 Ben Sanderson 8-10 THE 100% RACING UK PROFITS BACK TO RACING HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 5)
04/06/18 Leicester G 6f F 4 Ben Sanderson 9-9 THE MILLION POUND BET WITH BetVictor.com SELLING STAKES (CLASS5)
21/04/18 Thirsk GS 6f Hcp 12 Cam Hardie 9-5 THE ADIE SHAW'S HALF CENTURY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
01/02/18 Southwell A 7f Hcp 12 Ben Sanderson 9-1 THE sunbets.co.uk DOWNLOAD THE APP APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 5)
05/01/18 Southwell A 6f Hcp 1 B. A. Curtis 9-2 THE BETWAY SPRINT HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
19/12/17 Southwell A 4f Hcp 6 B. A. Curtis 9-4 THE BETWAY SPRINT HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
23/08/17 Carlisle GS 5f Hcp 2 Tony Hamilton 9-8 THE TOMMY JOHNSTONE 65TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5) (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier)
01/08/17 Beverley GS 5f Hcp 5 Tony Hamilton 9-4 THE ROBERTA MARSHALL MEMORIAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
21/07/17 Pontefract GF 6f Hcp 11 Tony Hamilton 9-5 THE JOHN NIXON SUPPORTS JACK BERRY HOUSE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS5)
12/07/17 Catterick bridge GS 5f Hcp 3 Connor Beasley 9-5 THE RACING AGAIN 19th JULY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
10/07/17 Ripon G 6f Hcp 1 Tony Hamilton 9-7 THE ST. AGNESGATE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
05/06/17 Leicester GS 6f F 1 Dougie Costello 8-11 THE HICKLING SELLING STAKES (CLASS 5)
17/05/17 Bath G 5f Hcp 8 Timmy Murphy 9-7 THE SIS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
29/04/17 Leicester GF 7f Hcp 9 Timmy Murphy 9-3 THE toteexacta PICK THE 1st & 2nd HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
27/08/16 Redcar GS 6f Mdn 10 Dougie Costello 9-3 THE BAKERS TAILORING AND FORMAL HIRE MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES(CLASS 5)
06/07/16 Yarmouth GF 5f Mdn 4 Dougie Costello 9-4 THE FIRST FURNISHINGS OF GORLESTON MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES(CLASS 5)
29/06/16 Bath S 5f F Fergus Sweeney 9-0 THE ARC RACING SYNDICATES NOVICE AUCTION STAKES (CLASS 6)
04/06/16 Lingfield park G 5f Mdn 2 Martin Lane 9-5 THE ALAN PARFITT MEMORIAL MAIDEN AUCTION STAKES (CLASS 5)
16/05/16 Brighton GF 5f F 2 Martin Lane 9-2 THE frosts4cars.co.uk NOVICE AUCTION STAKES (CLASS 5)
09/05/16 Wolverhampton A 5f F 3 Martin Lane 9-2 THE #FOLLOWUS ON TWITTER @WolvesRaces NOVICE AUCTION STAKES(CLASS 5)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).