Entries & Results

ITM BARRIER TRIALS, TUESDAY, SEPT 3 @ NAAS RACECOURSE

BATCH 1 @ 2PM - 2YO 5F (COLTS/GELDINGS/FILLIES)
  Horse Name Sire Dam Trainer  Jockey 
1  SMART PROJECT (IRE) br c  Gutaifan   Heeby Jeeby (GB)  Kieran Cotter   Mark Gallagher 
3  CORRIENTHES (GB) b c  Bated Breath (GB)   Bounty Box (GB)   John McConnell   Ross Coakley 
2  BOUNDLESS POWER (IRE) br c   Slade Power   Boundless Joy (AUS)  John Feane   Dean Curran 
6  LAPSES LINGUAE (FR) ch f   Dandy Man   Idle Tears (GB)   Emmet Mullins   G Carroll 
4  SEBS STAR (GB) ch g   Kyllachy (GB)   Captain Secret (GB)   John Oxx   Niall McCullagh 
7  BLUE UMBRELLA (IRE) b f   Requinto   Tahara   Sabrina Harty  Leigh Roche
5  SAMPERS SEVEN (IRE)   Anjaal (GB)   Sampers   Michael Halford   Ronan Whelan 
8  DARK HUMOR (IRE) b f   Equiano (FR)   Shared Humor (USA)   Cormac Farrell  Rory Cleary

Time - 1:06.10 - first 2f 29.10, final 3f 37.00


BATCH 2 @ 2:20PM – 2YO 6F (COLTS/GELDINGS)
  Horse Name Sire Dam Trainer  Jockey 
7  JOHAN ZOFFANI (IRE) b c   Zoffany   Plying   Michael O'Callaghan   Leigh Roche 
5  FINANS BAY (IRE) b c  Kodiac   Wrood   Michael Halford   Ronan Whelan 
4  WOODROW (IRE) b c   Ivawood   Stormy Larissa   Cormac Farrell   Rory Cleary
6  SIR I'LL CHANCE IT (IRE) b c   Sir Prancealot   Doris Marie   Mrs J Harrington   Shane Foley 
2  TOMMY THE HAT (IRE) ch c   Camacho   Labyrinthine   David Broad   Robbie Colgan 
1  REPLY IN TIME (GB) bl/br c   Kyllachy   Hot Reply   Michael O'Callaghan   Gary Halpin 
3  WOODFORD GENERAL br g   Gutaifan   Oh Sedulous   Kieran Cotter   Mark Gallagher 
8  TOUGHARI (IRE) b c  Tough As Nails   Carina Ari   Thomas Mullins   Oisin Orr 

Time - 1:21.03 - first 3f 41.19, final 3f 39.84


BATCH 3 @ 2:40PM – 2YO 6F (COLTS/GELDINGS/FILLIES)

  Horse Name Sire Dam Trainer  Jockey 
2  VARNA GOLD (IRE) ch c   Shooting To Win   Varna   Dermot McLoughlin   Rory Cleary 
6  DINN RIGH (USA) ch f   Karakontie   Linnea Cal   Emmet Mullins   Gary Caroll 
3  PSYCHE (GB) b c   Lope De Vega   Ode To Psyche   Mrs J Harrington   Shane Foley 
5  GARSMAN (IRE) b g   Garswood   Regina   Michael O'Callaghan   Leigh Roche 
1  MONZOON (GB) b c   Bated Breath   Muzhil   Ross O'Sullivan   Tom Madden 
4  LITTMANN (IRE) b g   Dandy Man   Talitha Kum   Michael Halford   Ronan Whelan 

Time - 1:21.04 - first 3f 42.19, last 3f 38.35 


BATCH 4 @ 3PM – 2YO 6F (FILLIES)
  Horse Name Sire Dam Trainer  Jockey 
7  VALERIA MESSALINA (IRE) b f  Holy Roman Emperor   Arty Crafty   Mrs J Harrington   Niall McCullagh 
8  KATIE BO KAT (GB) b f  Muhaarar   Infamous Angel   Mrs J Harrington   Shane Foley 
3  PREDICTABILITY (IRE) br f   Acclamation   Deemah   Eamonn O'Connell   Gary Halpin 
4  ROCK CHICA (IRE) b f  Rock Of Gibraltar   All In Clover   Thomas Mullins   David Simmonson 
1  SANKARI DEL REINE (IRE) b f   Dandy Man   Amethystos   Sheila Lavery   Robbie Colgan 
5  BEARBERRY (IRE) b f  Kodiac   Nateeja   Mrs J Harrington   Tom Madden 
6  SHONA MEA (IRE) b f  Dragon Pulse   Weekend Getaway   Mrs J Harrington   Conor Hoban 
2  CAMAKEY (IRE) b f   Camacho   Key News   Mrs Denise Foster   Gary Carroll 

Time - 1:23.00 - first 3f 43.22 last 3f 39.78 


BATCH 5 @ 3:20PM – 2YO 7F (COLTS/GELDINGS)
  Horse Name Sire Dam Trainer  Jockey 
1 KINGDOM DE VEGA (IRE) ch c Lope De Vega Kerry Gal James M. Barrett Rory Cleary
2 IRISH MASTER (IRE) gr/ro c  Mastercraftsman  Selva Real (GB)  Mrs J Harrington  Shane Foley 
3 CANFORD LIGHT (IRE) b c Canford Cliffs  Way Of Light  Thomas Mullins  Niall McCullagh 
4

ROYAL CASAMENTO (IRE) b g

Casamento  Royal Blue  Mrs Denise Foster  Gary Carroll 
5 GUTAIFAN TURBO (IRE) bl g  Gutaifan  Gerash  Michael Halford  Ronan Whelan 
6 n/r  

Time - 1:35.11 - first 4f 56.10 last 3f 39.01



BATCH 6 @ 3:40PM – 2YO 7F (COLTS/GELDINGS)
  Horse Name Sire Dam Trainer  Jockey 
 5 ELOY D'AMERVAL (IRE) b/br c Cappella Sansevero Mean Lae Gerard Keane Colin Keane
 4 NOW THE KING b c Baltic King Pepys Tillergirl M D O'Callaghan Leigh Roche
 1 BATTLE OF BENBURB (IRE)  b c War Command Maghzaa Gavin Cromwell Gary Carroll
 6 JOVEN (IRE) b c Camacho Julieta Thomas Mullins Niall McCullagh
 2 YULONG MONEYREEF (IRE) b c Fastnet Rock On A Pedestal Mrs J Harrington Shane Foley
 3 AIRLIFT (IRE) b c Clodovil Hattie Jacques M Halford Ronan Whelan
 7 SHADHAVAR (IRE) b g Anjaal Pearly Brooks Jack W. Davison Gary Halpin

Time - 1:36.14 - first 4f 57.22 last 3f 38.92

 


BATCH 7 @ 4PM – 2YO 7F (FILLIES)
  Horse Name Sire Dam Trainer  Jockey 
 5 CELESTIAL OBJECT (IRE) b f Galileo Sea Siren Mrs J Harrington Tom Madden
1 MADAKET MYSTERY (IRE) ch f Camacho Blossom Deary Jack W. Davison Gary Halpin
 6 PYRAMID ROCK (IRE) b f Fastnet Rock Marie Celeste Mrs J Harrington Shane Foley
 7 DURGA (IRE) b f No Nay Never Fancy M D O'Callaghan Leigh Roche
 2 MILA'S DREAM (IRE) gr f Canford Cliffs St Roch M Halford Ronan Whelan
 3 TOORA LOORA (GB) ch f Nathaniel Victoria Regina Mrs J Harrington Conor Hoban
 4 VIVANDIERE (IRE) b f War Command Rainbow City Sheila Lavery Robbie Colgan

Time - 1:33.23 - first 4f 58.22 last 3f 35.01 


BATCH 8 @ 4:20PM – 2YO 7F (FILLIES)
  Horse Name Sire Dam Trainer  Jockey 
1 MISS MYERS (IRE) b f Zoffany Jabroot Thomas Mullins Niall McCullagh
 6 ROYAL FREE HOTEL (IRE) gr/ro f Mastercraftsman Marigold Hotel Mrs J Harrington Shane Foley
 2 NAUGHTY DANDY (IRE) b f Cappella Sansevero Labba Mark L. Fagan Ronan Whelan
 8 FRANNO (IRE) br f Free Eagle Nitya Gerard Keane Colin Keane
 4 LADY TASMANIA (IRE) b f Australia Nimboo Mrs J Harrington Conor Hoban
 3 GOLDEN DAYS (IRE) b f Canford Cliffs Lisa Gherardini Tracey Collins Rory Cleary
 5 ORIHIME (IRE) br f Canford Cliffs Rub A Dub Dub Mrs J Harrington Tom Madden
 7 CELTIC CROWN (IRE) b f Hallowed Crown Kosika M D O'Callaghan Leigh Roche

Time - 1:37.18 - first 4f 58.06 last 3f 39.12