Horse Data

Baraweez b g 2010 Cape Cross - Aquarelle Bleue (GB)

Trainer: Brian Ellison (in GB)
Owner: A. Barnes


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
04/08/19 Galway GY 7f Hcp /18 ... 8-11 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Ahonoora' Hcap
30/07/19 Galway G 8f Hcp 15 C.D. Hayes 8-11 COLM QUINN BMW Mile H'cap
13/07/19 York GF 7f Hcp 5 Ben Curtis 9-5 THE JOHN SMITH'S RACING HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
25/05/19 Chester G 7f Hcp 6 Ben Robinson 8-5 THE MBNA HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
10/05/19 Chester S 7f Hcp 3 Ben Robinson 8-6 THE LIVERPOOL GIN EARL GROSVENOR HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
04/05/19 Thirsk G 7f Hcp 14 Ben Robinson 8-12 THE CLIFF STUD THIRSK HUNT CUP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
08/10/18 Kempton park A 8f Hcp 11 Ben Robinson 9-5 THE 32Red OPTIONAL CLAIMING HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
01/09/18 Chester G 7f Hcp 8 Conor McGovern 8-6 THE FOXY BINGO FUR-EVER FRIENDS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
23/08/18 York GF 7f Hcp 7 Ben Robinson 8-11 THE CLIPPER LOGISTICS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
05/08/18 Galway Y 7f Hcp 7 B. Robinson 9-5 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Ahonoora' Hcap
31/07/18 Galway S 8f Hcp 14 D.P. McDonogh 9-7 COLM QUINN BMW Mile H'cap
14/07/18 York GF 7f Hcp 6 Ben Robinson 9-9 THE JOHN SMITH'S RACING HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
26/05/18 Chester G 7f Hcp 1 Ben Robinson 8-4 THE CALDWELL CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
17/05/18 York GF 7f Hcp 5 Phil Dennis 8-5 THE BETFRED TV HAMBLETON HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
11/05/18 Chester G 7f Hcp 1 Phil Dennis 8-2 THE CRABBIE'S EARL GROSVENOR HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
05/05/18 Doncaster G 7f Hcp 4 David Allan 9-1 THE MECHFS D&B MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS2)
25/04/18 Catterick bridge GS 7f Hcp 7 Ben Robinson 9-2 THE BOOK NOW FOR SATURDAY 9TH JUNE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
13/10/17 York G 7f Hcp 6 Ben Robinson 8-12 THE unibet.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
09/09/17 Leopardstown GY 7f Hcp 8 C.D. Hayes 9-5 Ir.Stal.Farms EBF 'Sovereign Path' H'cap
02/09/17 Chelmsford city SF 7f Hcp 4 Fran Berry 9-0 THE BETFRED CHELMSFORD CITY CUP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
24/08/17 York GS 7f Hcp 4 Fran Berry 8-10 THE CLIPPER LOGISTICS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
06/08/17 Galway SH 7f Hcp 2 W.J. Lee 9-7 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Ahonoora' Hcap €20000
01/08/17 Galway Y 8f Hcp 6 S.P. Davis 8-9 COLM QUINN BMW Mile H'cap €2400
01/07/17 York G 7f Hcp 11 Stevie Donohoe 10-0 THE LIKE SUN BETS ON FACEBOOK HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
17/06/17 York GF 7f Hcp 10 Ben Robinson 9-1 THE JCB HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
14/04/17 Lingfield park A 7f Hcp 8 Ben Robinson 9-5 THE SUNBETS ALL-WEATHER CHAMPIONSHIPS APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
11/03/17 Wolverhampton A 8f Hcp 5 Dale Swift 9-3 THE sunbets.co.uk LINCOLN TRIAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
03/03/17 Lingfield park A 7f Hcp 7 Dale Swift 9-6 THE sunbets.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
17/09/16 Ayr GS 6f Hcp 20 Dale Swift 9-2 THE WILLIAM HILL AYR GOLD CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
17/08/16 York GF 5f Hcp 13 D. Swift 9-7 THE SYMPHONY GROUP STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
31/07/16 Galway GY 7f Hcp 5 D.M. Redmond 9-3 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Ahonoora' Hcap €3000
26/07/16 Galway YS 8f Hcp 5 D.M. Redmond 9-5 COLM QUINN BMW Mile H'cap €3600
09/07/16 York G 8f Hcp 7 Dale Swift 10-0 THE JOHN SMITH'S RACING STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
23/06/16 Newcastle A 8f Hcp 6 Dale Swift 9-7 THE BETFRED SEATON DELAVAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
11/06/16 York GS 8f F 6 Dale Swift 9-7 THE BEST WESTERN HOTELS GANTON STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
12/05/16 York GF 8f Hcp 7 Dale Swift 9-5 THE BETFRED TV HAMBLETON STAKES (CLASS 1 HANDICAP) (Listed Race)
12/09/15 Leopardstown Y 7f Hcp 14 D. O'Brien 9-8 Ir.Stal.Farms EBF 'Sovereign Path' H'cap
02/08/15 Galway S 7f Hcp 1 D. O'Brien 9-3 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Ahonoora' Hcap €61000
28/07/15 Galway Y 8f Hcp 2 D. O'Brien 9-1 Topaz Mile H'cap €24000
27/06/15 Newcastle G 7f Hcp 5 Silvestre De Sousa 9-10 THE BETFRED MEMBERSHIP 'PLAY YOUR WAY' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
17/06/15 Ascot GF 8f Hcp 19 Colm O'Donoghue 8-12 THE ROYAL HUNT CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
30/05/15 Chester G 7f Hcp 4 Franny Norton 9-1 THE MATTHEW CLARK HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
09/05/15 Ascot G 7f Hcp 12 Dale Swift 9-1 THE Totescoop6 VICTORIA CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
28/03/15 Doncaster G 8f Hcp 8 Chris Hayes 9-0 THE BETWAY LINCOLN (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2)
18/10/14 Ascot H 8f Hcp 17 Colm O'Donoghue 9-0 THE BALMORAL HANDICAP (SPONSORED BY QIPCO) (CLASS 2)
13/09/14 Leopardstown GF 7f Hcp 1 C. O'Donoghue 9-3 Ir.Stal.Farms EBF 'Sovereign Path' H'cap €91500
03/08/14 Galway S 7f Hcp 1 C. O'Donoghue 9-2 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Ahonoora' Hcap €61000
29/07/14 Galway G 8f Hcp 3 C. O'Donoghue 9-0 Topaz Mile H'cap €11500
26/06/14 Newcastle GF 8f Hcp 2 Dale Swift 8-10 betfred.com FREE BET OFFERS SEATON DELAVAL HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
13/06/14 Musselburgh GS 9f Hcp 1 Dale Swift 9-7 INVESTEC WEALTH AND INVESTMENT EDINBURGH HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 4)
13/05/14 Beverley H 8f Hcp 2 Dale Swift 9-1 THE HAPPY BIRTHDAY GRAHAM ROBERTS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
27/04/14 Ayr GF 8f Hcp 1 Dale Swift 8-12 THE FREE BETS AT freebets.co.uk HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
30/03/14 Doncaster S 7f Hcp 5 Dale Swift 9-0 THE WILLIAM HILL DOWNLOAD THE APP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4) (DIV II)
21/09/13 Longchamp S 12f F 7 O PESLIER 9-2 PRIX DE REUILLY
04/09/13 Chantilly G 10f F 7 T JARNET 8-10 PRIX DE LAIGNEVILLE
19/08/13 Clairefontaine S 8f F 5 O PESLIER 9-2 PRIX DEAUVILLE INTERNATIONAL POLO CLUB (PRIX PERRAULT)
02/05/13 Longchamp S 8f F 2 O PESLIER 9-2 PRIX DU DRAGON

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).