Horse Data

El Astronaute ch g 2013 Approve - Drumcliffe Dancer

Trainer: John Quinn (in GB)
Owner: Ross Harmon Racing


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
02/08/19 Goodwood GF 5f F 5 Jason Hart 9-2 THE KING GEORGE QATAR STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2)
21/07/19 Curragh G 5f F 2 Jason Hart 9-7 Friarstown Stud Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) €24000
27/06/19 Curragh GY 5f Hcp 1 Jason Hart 9-13 Tote Rockingham H'cap €75000
14/06/19 Cork GY 5f F 1 Jason Hart 9-12 Matchbook Straight Midsummer Sprint Stks (Listed) €30000
25/05/19 York GF 5f Hcp 9 Dylan Hogan 9-5 THE WILLIAM HILL LEADING ON COURSE BOOKMAKER SPRINT HANDICAPSTAKES (CLASS 2)
15/05/19 York GF 6f F 6 Jason Hart 9-8 THE DUKE OF YORK CLIPPER LOGISTICS STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 2)
04/05/19 Newmarket GF 5f F 6 Jason Hart 9-6 THE ZOUSTAR PALACE HOUSE STAKES (CLASS 1) (Group 3)
02/04/19 Musselburgh GF 5f F 2 Jason Hart 9-6 THE BORDERLESCOTT SPRINT TROPHY CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 2)
13/10/18 Maisons-laffitte S 5f F 1 Jason Hart 8-13 PRIX DE BONNEVAL (Listed Race)
12/09/18 Doncaster GS 5f F 2 Jason Hart 9-11 THE D C TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES SCARBROUGH STAKES(CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
22/08/18 York GF 5f Hcp 1 Rossa Ryan 9-3 THE SKY BET AND SYMPHONY GROUP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
11/08/18 Ascot G 5f Hcp 4 Pat Cosgrave 10-0 THE DUBAI DUTY FREE SHERGAR CUP DASH(CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
31/07/18 Goodwood G 5f Hcp 2 Jason Watson 9-2 THE CHELSEA BARRACKS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
14/07/18 York GF 5f F 4 Jason Hart 9-1 THE JOHN SMITH'S CITY WALLS STAKES (CLASS 1) (Listed Race)
19/06/18 Beverley G 5f F 4 Pat Cosgrave 9-2 THE BRITISH EBF CONDITIONS STAKES (CLASS 3)
09/06/18 Musselburgh GF 5f Hcp 3 Jason Hart 9-5 THE EDINBURGH GIN'S SCOTTISH SPRINT CUP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS2)
26/05/18 York G 5f Hcp 2 Jason Hart 9-8 THE MansionBet SPRINT STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
17/05/18 York GF 5f Hcp 1 Jason Hart 9-4 THE BETFRED 'SUPPORTS JACK BERRY HOUSE' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
10/05/18 Chester G 5f Hcp 3 Jason Hart 9-3 THE GATELEY PLC HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
23/04/18 Pontefract GS 5f Hcp 2 Jason Hart 9-2 THE RIU HOTELS AND RESORTS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
30/09/17 Chelmsford city A 5f Hcp 5 Richard Kingscote 9-7 THE JOHN GOODE MEMORIAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
02/09/17 Chester G 5f Hcp 2 Jason Hart 9-7 THE #THEMBNATEAM HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
15/08/17 Chelmsford city A 5f Hcp 2 Jason Hart 9-0 THE ESSEX SPRINT HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
01/08/17 Goodwood G 5f Hcp 1 Jason Hart 8-8 THE NEW & LINGWOOD HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
15/07/17 Ascot G 5f Hcp 16 Jason Hart 8-12 THE Totescoop6 HERITAGE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
17/06/17 Musselburgh GF 5f Hcp 7 Jason Hart 8-9 THE WILLIAM HILL SCOTTISH SPRINT CUP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
03/06/17 Epsom downs G 5f Hcp 8 Jason Hart 8-9 THE INVESTEC CORPORATE BANKING 'DASH' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
10/05/17 Chester G 5f Hcp 1 Jason Hart 8-8 THE BOODLES DIAMOND HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
18/04/17 Newmarket GF 5f Hcp 1 Jason Hart 9-0 THE QUY MILL HOTEL & SPA HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
03/09/16 Haydock park S 5f Hcp 11 Jamie Spencer 8-10 THE 32Red BE FRIENDLY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
29/08/16 Epsom downs G 5f Hcp 1 Silvestre De Sousa 8-8 THE INDIGENOUS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
20/08/16 York G 5f Hcp 4 Callum Shepherd 8-7 THE BETFRED APPRENTICE STAKES (CLASS 2 HANDICAP)
28/07/16 Goodwood GF 5f Hcp 10 Silvestre De Sousa 8-12 THE TATLER STAKES (CLASS 3 HANDICAP)
08/07/16 York G 5f Hcp 15 George Wood 8-8 THE 188bet.co.uk STAKES (CLASS 3 HANDICAP)
18/06/16 Ayr GF 5f Hcp 4 Robert Winston 9-3 THE SLATERS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
27/05/16 Musselburgh G 5f Hcp 6 Cam Hardie 9-6 BELMONT WALLYFORD HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
13/05/16 York GF 5f Hcp 2 Silvestre De Sousa 9-6 THE RALPH RAPER MEMORIAL STAKES (CLASS 3 HANDICAP)
06/05/16 Chester G 5f Hcp 2 Silvestre De Sousa 8-5 THE BETWAY EBF STALLIONS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
16/04/16 Thirsk S 5f Hcp 4 Phillip Makin 9-4 THE JW 4X4 NORTHALLERTON HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
26/09/15 Chester GS 5f Hcp 1 I. J. Brennan 8-7 THE GOLDEN SQUARE SHOPPING CENTRE NURSERY HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
18/08/15 Leicester G 5f Hcp 1 Keagan Latham 9-0 THE KIRKBY MALLORY NURSERY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
01/08/15 Thirsk G 5f Hcp 3 I. J. Brennan 9-0 THE YORKSHIRE OUTDOORS NURSERY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
24/07/15 Thirsk F 5f Mdn 1 Phillip Makin 9-5 THE ebfstallions.com MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5)
18/07/15 Chester G 5f Hcp 2 Joe Doyle 8-4 THE STELLA CIDRE NURSERY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
27/06/15 Newcastle G 5f Mdn 5 Phillip Makin 9-5 THE BETFRED TV/IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 4)(PLUS10 RACE)
01/06/15 Carlisle S 5f Mdn 3 Phillip Makin 9-5 THE ApolloBet WEEKLY GOLF CASHBACK MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES(CLASS 5)
23/05/15 Catterick bridge GF 5f Mdn 5 Phillip Makin 9-5 THE toteexacta MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 6)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).