Horse Data

Exclusive Waters b g 2010 Elusive City (USA) - Pelican Waters

Trainer: Garvan Donnelly
Owner: Garvan Donnelly


 
Date Course & Going Dist Type Place Jockey Weight Race Total € Won *
17/05/19 Leopardstown GY 12f Hcp 10 D.W. O'Connor 9-2 ICON Apprentice H'cap
03/05/19 Dundalk A 12f Hcp 7 S.M. Crosse 9-8 AV Direct Apprentice H'cap
14/04/19 Dundalk A 10f Hcp 2 D.W. O'Connor 9-2 LMFM Dual Race Night 3rd May H'cap €2000
05/04/19 Dundalk A 12f Hcp 6 S. Foley 9-11 Irishinjuredjockeys.com H'cap
22/03/19 Dundalk A 10f Hcp 7 S. Foley 9-12 Race Displays H'cap
31/10/18 Nottingham G 10f Hcp 6 Mr Tom Midgley 11-2 THE AJA HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6) (FOR GENTLEMAN AMATEUR RIDERS)
23/10/18 Newcastle A 10f Hcp 5 Faye McManoman 8-6 THE BETWAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
09/10/18 Newcastle A 12f Hcp 8 Faye McManoman 8-12 THE 188BET MOBILE BET10 GET20 HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
24/09/18 Newcastle A 10f Hcp 2 Franny Norton 9-4 THE PHIL EADON ALLANCIA HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
07/09/18 Newcastle A 12f Hcp 6 Faye McManoman 9-0 THE MOTT MACDONALD BENTLEY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
09/08/18 Newcastle A 10f Hcp 1 Faye McManoman 9-13 THE BEST ODDS GUARANTEED AT 188BET APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 6)
22/07/18 Redcar GF 13f Hcp 3 Kieran Schofield 8-8 THE GO RACING IN YORKSHIRE FUTURE STARS APPRENTICE HANDICAPSTAKES (CLASS 5)
06/07/18 Beverley GF 12f Hcp 8 Lewis Edmunds 9-9 THE HODGSON SEALANTS 50TH ANNIVERSARY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6) (Beverley Middle Distance Series)
23/06/18 Redcar GF 13f Hcp 3 Lewis Edmunds 9-1 THE BETTY LEIGH BOUTIQUE FASHION SHOW HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6) (DIV II)
12/06/18 Thirsk GF 12f Hcp 7 Lewis Edmunds 9-0 THE WATCH RACING UK IN STUNNING HD HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
28/05/18 Redcar GF 13f Hcp 6 Silvestre De Sousa 9-6 THE COME RACING AGAIN TOMORROW HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
19/05/18 Doncaster GF 11f Hcp 8 Faye McManoman 9-1 THE 1stsecuritysolutions.co.uk APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 5)
01/05/18 Newcastle A 10f Hcp 12 Tom Eaves 9-7 THE TOWNHOUSE HOTEL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
23/11/17 Newcastle A 12f Hcp 2 Andrew Mullen 9-9 THE BETWAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
20/10/17 Newcastle A 10f Hcp 9 Adam McNamara 9-1 THE CAPITAL NORTH EAST HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5) (DIV I)
11/07/17 Pontefract GS 10f Hcp 6 Lewis Edmunds 8-13 THE PEOPLE'S HOLDINGS APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
03/07/17 Pontefract G 10f Hcp 1 Miss Mary Fuller 9-10 THE JP MEMORIAL LADIES' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5) (For LadyAmateur Riders)
07/02/17 Newcastle A 10f Hcp 1 Lewis Edmunds 9-3 THE BETWAY BEST ODDS GUARANTEED PLUS APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 6) (DIV I)
28/11/16 Newcastle A 12f Hcp 7 Natalie Hambling 8-11 THE BETWAY APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
28/10/16 Newcastle A 12f Hcp 10 Robert Winston 9-4 THE PINNACLE-SHARE PRIZE DRAW HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6) (DIV I)
18/10/16 Newcastle A 12f Hcp 4 Natalie Hambling 9-9 THE ATTHERACES VIRGIN 535 APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
21/09/16 Redcar GF 8f F 9 Robert Winston 9-0 THE WATCH RACING UK IN HD SELLING STAKES (CLASS 5)
29/08/16 Newcastle A 8f F 6 Phil Dennis 9-0 THE PROTECTING YOUR WEALTH CLAIMING STAKES (CLASS 6)
27/07/16 Redcar GF 10f Hcp 8 Phil Dennis 8-9 THE USPGA GOLF BETTING AT 188BET HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
23/06/16 Newcastle A 10f Hcp 11 Raul Da Silva 9-7 THE BETFRED 'SUPPORTS JACK BERRY HOUSE' HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
05/06/16 Perth GF 16f HcpHdl 5 Will Kennedy 11-9 THE STRONGBOW DARK FRUIT NOVICES' HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 4)
26/05/16 Newcastle A 10f Hcp 11 Robert Winston 9-1 THE ASCENT HOMES HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
07/05/16 Hexham G 16f HcpHdl Will Kennedy 11-11 THE GREAT NORTH RUN CITY GAMES HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 4)
31/08/15 Newcastle G 8f F 8 Robert Winston 9-13 THE PROTECTING YOUR WEALTH CLAIMING STAKES (CLASS 6)
19/08/15 Carlisle G 9f Hcp 11 Raul Da Silva 9-10 THE ApolloBet FREE DOWNLOAD APP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)(Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)
08/08/15 Redcar GF 8f Hcp 8 Raul Da Silva 8-12 THE PINNACLE RACING SYNDICATE SHARES AVAILABLE NOW HANDICAPSTAKES (CLASS 4) (Pinnacle Cup Straight Mile Series Qualifier
19/07/15 Redcar GF 10f F 4 Raul Da Silva 9-10 THE BATTLE OF BRITAIN 75th ANNIVERSARY CLASSIFIED CLAIMINGSTAKES (CLASS 6)
10/07/15 York G 10f Hcp 13 Joe Fanning 8-12 THE JIGSAW SPORTS BRANDING STAKES (CLASS 4 HANDICAP)
25/06/15 Newcastle GF 10f Hcp 2 Raul Da Silva 8-12 THE BETFRED 'RACING'S BIGGEST SUPPORTER' HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 5)
15/06/15 Carlisle GF 9f Hcp 4 Robert Winston 9-7 THE RUDDICK HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)(Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)
06/06/15 Newcastle GF 10f Hcp 1 Robert Winston 9-3 THE freebets.org FOR THE LASTEST FREE BETS HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 6)
26/05/15 Redcar GF 8f Hcp 5 B. A. Curtis 8-11 THE DOWNLOAD YOUR RACING UK APP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5) (DIV II)
28/04/15 Newcastle GS 10f Hcp 14 Robert Winston 9-4 THE BAR BEYOND, IN THE GATE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
22/04/15 Catterick bridge GF 11f Hcp 7 Jacob Butterfield 8-10 THE GERALD CURRY MEMORIAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)(A QUALIFIER FOR 2015 CATTERICK TWELVE FURLONG SERIES)
11/04/15 Newcastle G 12f Hcp 5 Jacob Butterfield 8-7 THE VERTEM MANAGEMENT HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5) (DIV II)
07/04/15 Pontefract GS 10f Hcp 10 Jacob Butterfield 8-7 THE RACING ON MONDAY 20th APRIL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
21/03/15 Kelso GS 16f HcpHdl 10 Dougie Costello 11-6 THE ABBEY TOOL & GAUGE HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 4)
28/02/15 Kelso GS 18f NovHdl p Callum Bewley 11-2 Novice Hurdle, Grade 2, 2m.2f.
28/11/14 Doncaster GS 16f NovHdl 6 Will Kennedy 10-12 Novice Hurdle, 2m.0f.
18/11/14 Southwell A 8f Hcp 9 Robert Winston 9-7 THE DOWNLOAD THE LADBROKES APP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
17/10/14 Redcar S 10f Hcp 5 Mrs Carol Bartley 10-6 THE RACING UK ANYWHERE AVAILABLE NOW LADIES' HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 6) (for Lady Amateur Riders)
01/10/14 Newcastle GF 8f Hcp 1 Robert Winston 9-1 THE STP CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
24/09/14 Redcar G 10f Hcp 3 Jacob Butterfield 8-7 THE VOLTIGEUR RESTAURANT 2 COURSE SPECIAL FOR #11.95 HANDICAPSTAKES (CLASS 5)
25/08/14 Epsom downs H 8f Hcp 6 Martin Lane 8-11 THE EWELL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
11/08/14 Windsor S 8f Hcp 3 Kieren Fallon 9-10 THE 188BET GREAT IN PLAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
18/07/14 Haydock park GF 8f Hcp 5 Jack Budge 8-11 THE BETDAQ HAYDOCK PARK APPRENTICE TRAINING SERIES HANDICAPSTAKES (CLASS 5) (Part of The Racing Excellence Initiative)
16/05/14 Newbury G 10f Hcp 5 Callum Shepherd 8-12 THE AL BASTI EQUIWORLD HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5) (DIV II)
29/04/14 Nottingham G 8f Hcp 6 Callum Shepherd 9-0 THE ROA OWNERS JACKPOT HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
24/04/14 Warwick G 8f Hcp 4 Callum Shepherd 8-4 THE RACING UK HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
26/03/14 Southwell A 8f Hcp Callum Shepherd 8-7 THE DOWNLOAD THE LADBROKES APP HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 4)
12/03/14 Southwell A 8f Hcp 1 Callum Shepherd 8-12 THE LADBROKES HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
27/02/14 Southwell A 8f Hcp 2 Callum Shepherd 8-3 THE LADBROKES APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)
12/02/14 Lingfield park A 10f F 2 Tom Queally 8-12 THE CORAL MOBILE "JUST THREE CLICKS TO BET" SELLING STAKES(CLASS 6)
02/02/14 Kempton park A 8f F 3 Andrea Atzeni 8-9 THE kempton.co.uk CLASSIFIED CLAIMING STAKES (CLASS 6)
04/01/14 Lingfield park A 10f F 4 Andrea Atzeni 8-6 THE CORAL MOBILE "JUST THREE CLICKS TO BET" CLASSIFIED CLAIMINGSTAKES (CLASS 6)
19/12/13 Kempton park A 8f F 5 Fergus Sweeney 9-1 THE CONSTANTINE, ENA FETTEL & LINDA EMERY MEMORIAL CLAIMINGSTAKES (CLASS 6)
20/10/13 Kempton park G 16f Hdl 5 Jamie Moore 10-12 THE WILLIAM HILL - DOWNLOAD THE APP JUVENILE HURDLE RACE(CLASS 3)
20/09/13 Wolverhampton A 9f Hcp 2 Adam Kirby 9-9 THE BOOK NOW FOR CHRISTMAS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
14/09/13 Kempton park A 10f Hcp 1 Jimmy Quinn 8-12 THE BOOK WILLIAM HILL WINTER FESTIVAL HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 5)(Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier)
11/09/13 Kempton park A 8f Hcp 2 Adam Kirby 9-3 THE RUCKUS WIRELESS HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
20/08/13 Leicester GF 9f Hcp 7 Darren Egan 9-5 THE LOWESBY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
17/08/13 Lingfield park A 10f Hcp 1 Darren Egan 8-13 THE LAUREN THEA BIRTHDAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
29/06/13 Lingfield park A 12f Hcp 9 Adam Kirby 9-3 THE SURREY ROYAL BRITISH LEGION HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 6)
21/06/13 Goodwood G 9f Hcp 7 Nicole Nordblad 8-9 THE 'MTV STAYING ALIVE FOUNDATION' APPRENTICE STAKES(CLASS 5 HANDICAP)
03/06/13 Windsor GF 10f Mdn 11 Adam Kirby 9-5 THE AT THE RACES VIRGIN 534 MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES(CLASS 5)
10/12/12 Lingfield park A 8f Mdn 5 Adam Kirby 9-3 THE AT THE RACES SKY 415 MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 6)
28/11/12 Lingfield park A 8f Mdn 6 Adam Kirby 9-3 THE BRITISH STALLION STUDS SUPPORTING BRITISH RACING E.B.F.MAIDEN STAKES (CLASS 5) (DIV II)

Prize Money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize Money).